Moonlight Rod: Difference between revisions

From Grimhaven Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#595959; color:#C1C1C1;" |- style="text-align:center;" ! style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline;" | File:2186.png ! style="color:#00EB00;" | You see a moonlight rod.<br> It can only be wielded properly by druids of level 13 or higher.<br> It weighs 21.00 oz.<br> Icecold rays of moonlight shimmer on its tip.<br> |- | Range: | style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | 3 |- | Ele...")
 
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
| Element:
| Element:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | Ice
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | Ice
|-
| Damage:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | 13-26
|-
| Mana Per Shot:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | 3
|-
|-
| Attributes:
| Attributes:
Line 43: Line 49:
* [[Rachel]] - 1,000 gp.
* [[Rachel]] - 1,000 gp.
* [[Romir]] - 1,000 gp.
* [[Romir]] - 1,000 gp.
* [[Samir Deli]] - 1,000 gp.
* [[Samwell Tarly]] - 1,000 gp.
* [[Samwell Tarly]] - 1,000 gp.
* [[Sandra]] 1,000 gp.
* [[Sandra]] 1,000 gp.
Line 56: Line 61:
| Sell to:
| Sell to:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" |  
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" |  
* [[Rashid 2.0]] - 200 gp
* [[Ibrahim]] - 200 gp
|-
|-
| Note:
| Note:

Latest revision as of 14:43, 4 December 2024

You see a moonlight rod.
It can only be wielded properly by druids of level 13 or higher.
It weighs 21.00 oz.
Icecold rays of moonlight shimmer on its tip.

Range: 3
Element: Ice
Damage: 13-26
Mana Per Shot: 3
Attributes: -
Weight: 21.00 oz.
Dropped By: Necropharus, Wraithveil, Vampire Darkheart, Golgordan, Latrivan, Vampire Bride
Reward from: None.
Buy from:
Sell to:
Note: None.
Category: Rods