Wooden Shield: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Def: | | Def: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle | | style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weight: | | Weight: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle | | style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | 40.0 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dropped By: | | Dropped By: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle | | style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | [[Frost Troll]], [[Beholder]], [[Island Troll]], [[Troll]], [[Orc Warrior]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reward from: | | Reward from: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle | | style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Buy from: | | Buy from: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle | | style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | | ||
*[[Al Dee]] - 15 gp.</br> | *[[Al Dee]] - 15 gp.</br> | ||
*[[Azil]] - 15 gp.</br> | *[[Azil]] - 15 gp.</br> | ||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sell to: | | Sell to: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle | | style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | | ||
*[[Al Dee]] - 3 gp.</br> | *[[Al Dee]] - 3 gp.</br> | ||
*[[Azil]] - 3 gp.</br> | *[[Azil]] - 3 gp.</br> | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
*[[Willard]] - 5 gp.</br> | *[[Willard]] - 5 gp.</br> | ||
*[[Yanni]] - 5 gp.</br> | *[[Yanni]] - 5 gp.</br> | ||
|- | |||
| Note: | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | No additional notes. | |||
|- | |||
| Category: | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | [[Shields]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:49, 16 December 2024
| You see a wooden shield (Def:14). It weighs 40.00 oz. | |
|---|---|
| Def: | 14 |
| Weight: | 40.0 oz. |
| Dropped By: | Frost Troll, Beholder, Island Troll, Troll, Orc Warrior. |
| Reward from: | None. |
| Buy from: | |
| Sell to: | |
| Note: | No additional notes. |
| Category: | Shields |