Tools: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
[[Obsidian Knife]] | [[Obsidian Knife]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1.00 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Used to [[Skinning|skin]] various [[Creatures|creatures]]. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5942.png|link=Blessed Wooden Stake]] | |||
[[Blessed Wooden Stake]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 5.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Used to [[Skinning|skin]] various [[Creatures|creatures]]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Used to [[Skinning|skin]] various [[Creatures|creatures]]. | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | None. | ||
Latest revision as of 13:02, 21 December 2024
| Name | Weight | Info | Dropped By |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18.00 oz | Can be used to rope item/creatures from ladders and holes. | Swampling, Marsh Stalker, Emerald Damselfly, Black Knight, Hero, Salamander, Island Troll. | |
| 35.00 oz | Open closed holes and hidden holes. | Dwarf Soldier, Minotaur. | |
| 45.00 oz | Can open hidden holes. | Drillworm, Chakoya Toolshaper, Destroyer, Dwarf Miner, Dwarf, Behemoth. | |
| 8.50 oz | Used to catch fish in water for food. | Minotaur Guard, Swamp Troll, The Horned Fox. | |
| 16.50 oz | Cuts tall jungle grass. | Orc Spearman. | |
| 18.40 oz | Useful for cutting tall jungle grass. | Marid, Efreet, Cyclops Smith. | |
| 15.00 oz | Can be used to open closed holes and hidden holes. | Pirate Cutthroat. | |
| 10.50 oz | A sickle, not used for combat but for cutting burnt cane. | Witch. | |
| 30.00 oz | Designed for cutting grain. | Blightwalker, Grim Reaper, Nighthawk Reaper. | |
| 21.00 oz | Crowbars can be used to fix or destroy certain objects. | Destroyer, Behemoth. | |
| 25.00 oz | Has no known practical uses. | Diabolic Imp. | |
| 11.00 oz | - | None. | |
| 15.00 oz | - | None. | |
| 6.00 oz | - | Crazed Beggar. | |
| 10.00 oz | - | Dark Torturer. | |
| 20.00 oz | - | Goblin, Goblin Scavenger, Goblin Assassin. | |
| 21.00 oz | Traps can be set to injure creatures up to 29 damage, but they do not stop the creatures from moving. | Poacher, Juggernaut. | |
| 28.00 oz | Can be found in the homes or fields of most farmers. | None. | |
| 70.00 oz | Item obtained in and used for certain missions of the Explorer Society Quest. | None. | |
| 6.00 oz | - | None. | |
| 20.00 oz | - | None. | |
| 1.00 oz | Used to skin various creatures. | None. | |
| 5.00 oz | Used to skin various creatures. | None. | |
| 3.00 oz | Used as: Machete, Shovel, Rope, Pick, Scythe. | Can be bought at the Premium Shop / In-game store for 320 premium points. | |
| 3.00 oz | Used as: Machete, Shovel, Rope, Pick, Scythe. | Can be bought at the Premium Shop / In-game store for 320 premium points. | |
| 3.00 oz | Used as: Machete, Shovel, Rope, Pick, Scythe. | Can be bought at the Premium Shop / In-game store for 320 premium points. |