Treasure Goblin: Difference between revisions

From Grimhaven Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#595959; color:#C1C1C1; border-collapse: collapse; border: 2px solid black;" |- ! style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline; font-size: 120%; border: 2px solid black;" | File:Goldsnatcher Snickerhoard1.gif | style="color:#00EB00; font-size: 120%; border: 2px solid black;" | Goldsnatcher Snickerhoard |- | style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Health: | style="vertical-alig...")
 
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|-
|-
! style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline; font-size: 120%; border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Goldsnatcher Snickerhoard1.gif]]
! style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline; font-size: 120%; border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Goldsnatcher Snickerhoard1.gif]]
| style="color:#00EB00; font-size: 120%; border: 2px solid black;" | Goldsnatcher Snickerhoard
| style="color:#00EB00; font-size: 120%; border: 2px solid black;" | Treasure Goblin
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Health:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Health:
Line 12: Line 12:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Abilities:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Abilities:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" |
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" |
* Melee (0-252)
Has no attacks, just tries to run away
* Fire Strike (0-175)
* Paralyze (5 sec)
* Fire Condition (200-400)
* Death AOE (0-312)
* Life Drain (0-200)
* Whirlwind Axe (0-100)
* Healing (80-119)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Resistances & Weaknesses:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Resistances & Weaknesses:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" |  
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" | None
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Immunities:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Immunities:
Line 35: Line 28:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Location:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Location:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" | Spawns randomly somewhere on the map.
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" | Spawns randomly inside random cities.
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Voices:
| style="color:#E69710; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" |
Yells:
* Hear the jingling laughter of a loot goblin, the harbinger of shinies and treasures untold!
* Step into the trinket tango, where every gleam in my eyes means loot in my pockets.
* Join the marauder's merriment! I'm the loot goblin, and your valuables are my amusement.
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Notes:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Notes:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" | There can be max 4 loot goblins at the same time.
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" |  
* There can be max 2 loot goblins at the same time.
* If a treasure goblin is killed, a new one will spawn after 2 hours.
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Category:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Category:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" | [[Creatures]]
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" | [[Creatures]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:47, 19 April 2025

Treasure Goblin
Health: 2,000
Experience: 0
Abilities:

Has no attacks, just tries to run away

Resistances & Weaknesses: None
Immunities: Paralyze, Invisible, Earth, Fire, Ice
Skinning: This creature cannot be skinned.
Loot:

???

Location: Spawns randomly inside random cities.
Voices:

Yells:

  • Hear the jingling laughter of a loot goblin, the harbinger of shinies and treasures untold!
  • Step into the trinket tango, where every gleam in my eyes means loot in my pockets.
  • Join the marauder's merriment! I'm the loot goblin, and your valuables are my amusement.
Notes:
  • There can be max 2 loot goblins at the same time.
  • If a treasure goblin is killed, a new one will spawn after 2 hours.
Category: Creatures