Treasure Goblin: Difference between revisions

From Grimhaven Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
|-
|-
! style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline; font-size: 120%; border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Goldsnatcher Snickerhoard1.gif]]
! style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline; font-size: 120%; border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Goldsnatcher Snickerhoard1.gif]]
| style="color:#00EB00; font-size: 120%; border: 2px solid black;" | Goldsnatcher Snickerhoard
| style="color:#00EB00; font-size: 120%; border: 2px solid black;" | Treasure Goblin
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Health:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Health:
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Location:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Location:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" | Spawns randomly in cities.
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" | Spawns randomly inside random cities.
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Voices:
| style="color:#E69710; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" |
Yells:
* Hear the jingling laughter of a loot goblin, the harbinger of shinies and treasures untold!
* Step into the trinket tango, where every gleam in my eyes means loot in my pockets.
* Join the marauder's merriment! I'm the loot goblin, and your valuables are my amusement.
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Notes:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Notes:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" |  
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" |  
* There can be max 2 loot goblins at the same time.
* There can be max 2 loot goblins at the same time.
* Spawns randomly inside cities.
* If a treasure goblin is killed, a new one will spawn after 2 hours.
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Category:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Category:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" | [[Creatures]]
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" | [[Creatures]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 12:47, 19 April 2025

Treasure Goblin
Health: 2,000
Experience: 0
Abilities:

Has no attacks, just tries to run away

Resistances & Weaknesses: None
Immunities: Paralyze, Invisible, Earth, Fire, Ice
Skinning: This creature cannot be skinned.
Loot:

???

Location: Spawns randomly inside random cities.
Voices:

Yells:

  • Hear the jingling laughter of a loot goblin, the harbinger of shinies and treasures untold!
  • Step into the trinket tango, where every gleam in my eyes means loot in my pockets.
  • Join the marauder's merriment! I'm the loot goblin, and your valuables are my amusement.
Notes:
  • There can be max 2 loot goblins at the same time.
  • If a treasure goblin is killed, a new one will spawn after 2 hours.
Category: Creatures