Lionheart Pendant: Difference between revisions

From Grimhaven Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
! style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline;" | [[File:Lionheart Pendant.png]]
! style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline;" | [[File:Lionheart Pendant.png]]
! style="color:#00EB00;" |  
! style="color:#00EB00;" |  
You see a lionheart pendant (Arm:2, club fighting +3, sword fighting +3, axe fighting +3). <br>
You see a lionheart pendant (Arm:3, club fighting +2, sword fighting +2, axe fighting +2, protection energy +5%, earth +5%, fire +5%, ice +5%, holy +5%, death +5%). <br>
It can only be wielded properly by knights of level 200 or higher. <br>
It can only be wielded properly by knights of level 200 or higher. <br>
It weighs 6.00 oz. <br>
It weighs 6.00 oz. <br>
It is an amulet of protection (magic find +100%).
(magic find +100%).
|-
|-
| Arm:
| Arm:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | 2
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | 3
|-
|-
| Weight:
| Weight:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | 6.00 oz
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | 6.00 oz
|-
| Attributes:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | Sword Fighting +3, Axe Fighting +3, Club Fighting +3
|-
| Resistances:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | -
|-
|-
| Dropped By:
| Dropped By:
Line 33: Line 27:
|-
|-
| Note:
| Note:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | No additional notes.
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" |  
* A player with rebirth can use this item at any level.
|-
|-
| Category:
| Category:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | [[Amulets]]
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | [[Amulets]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:34, 30 April 2025

You see a lionheart pendant (Arm:3, club fighting +2, sword fighting +2, axe fighting +2, protection energy +5%, earth +5%, fire +5%, ice +5%, holy +5%, death +5%).
It can only be wielded properly by knights of level 200 or higher.
It weighs 6.00 oz.
(magic find +100%).

Arm: 3
Weight: 6.00 oz
Dropped By: None.
Reward from: Deep Hive Quest
Buy from: This item cannot be purchased from any NPC.
Sell to: This item cannot be sold to any NPC.
Note:
  • A player with rebirth can use this item at any level.
Category: Amulets