Ring of the Butcher: Difference between revisions

From Grimhaven Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#595959; color:#C1C1C1;"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#595959; color:#C1C1C1;"
|- style="text-align:center;"
|- style="text-align:center;"
! style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline;" | [[File:Ring_of_the_Butcher.png]]
! style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline;" | [[File:Ring_of_the_Butcher.gif]]
! style="color:#00EB00;" | You see a ring of the butcher (club fighting +2, sword fighting +2, axe fighting +2, protection physical +3%, energy +3%, earth +3%, fire +3%, ice +3%, holy +3%, death +3%).<br>
! style="color:#00EB00;" |  
You see a ring of the butcher (club fighting +2, sword fighting +2, axe fighting +2, protection energy +3%, earth +3%, fire +3%, ice +3%, holy +3%, death +3%).<br>
It can only be wielded properly by knights and elite knights of level 200 or higher.<br>
It can only be wielded properly by knights and elite knights of level 200 or higher.<br>
It weighs 0.50 oz.<br>
It weighs 0.50 oz.
This ring increases your magic find percent by 40%.
|-
|-
| Armor:
| Armor:
Line 24: Line 24:
| Sell to:
| Sell to:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | This item cannot be sold to any NPC.
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | This item cannot be sold to any NPC.
|-
| Note:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" |
* A player with rebirth can use this item at any level.
|-
|-
| Category:
| Category:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | [[Rings]]
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | [[Rings]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 15:35, 30 April 2025

You see a ring of the butcher (club fighting +2, sword fighting +2, axe fighting +2, protection energy +3%, earth +3%, fire +3%, ice +3%, holy +3%, death +3%).
It can only be wielded properly by knights and elite knights of level 200 or higher.
It weighs 0.50 oz.

Armor: 0
Weight: 0.50 oz
Dropped By: None.
Reward from: Ruins of Rufatin Quest
Buy from: This item cannot be purchased from any NPC.
Sell to: This item cannot be sold to any NPC.
Note:
  • A player with rebirth can use this item at any level.
Category: Rings