Grimhaven Wand: Difference between revisions

From Grimhaven Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#595959; color:#C1C1C1;" |- style="text-align:center;" ! style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline;" | File:7735.png ! style="color:#00EB00;" | You see a grimhaven wand (magic level +1). <br> It can only be wielded properly by sorcerers and druids of level 1 or higher. <br> It weighs 23.00 oz. <br> Surges of light rush through the tip of this wand. <br/> |- | Range: | style="vertical-align:...")
 
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 13: Line 13:
| Element:
| Element:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | Holy
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | Holy
|-
| Damage:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | 60-78
|-
| Mana Per Shot:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | 12
|-
|-
| Attributes:
| Attributes:
Line 21: Line 27:
|-
|-
| Dropped By:
| Dropped By:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | [[Infernix the Summoner]], [[Scorchwing]].
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | None.
|-
|-
| Reward from:
| Reward from:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | -
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | None.
|-
|-
| Buy from:
| Buy from:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" |  
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | This item cannot be bought from any NPC.
* [[(Token Shop) Greedy Goblin]] - 300 [[Grimhaven Token|Grimhaven Tokens]]
|-
|-
| Sell to:
| Sell to:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" |  
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | This item cannot be sold to any NPC.
*[[Frederik]] - 300 gp
|-
|-
| Note:
| Note:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | None.
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" |  
* Not obtainable at the moment.
|-
|-
| Category:
| Category:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | [[Wands]], [[Rods]]
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | [[Wands]], [[Rods]]
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 21:27, 26 October 2025

You see a grimhaven wand (magic level +1).
It can only be wielded properly by sorcerers and druids of level 1 or higher.
It weighs 23.00 oz.
Surges of light rush through the tip of this wand.

Range: 4
Element: Holy
Damage: 60-78
Mana Per Shot: 12
Attributes: +1 Magic Level
Weight: 23.00 oz.
Dropped By: None.
Reward from: None.
Buy from: This item cannot be bought from any NPC.
Sell to: This item cannot be sold to any NPC.
Note:
  • Not obtainable at the moment.
Category: Wands, Rods