Bosses: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 400,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 400,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1,000,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1,000,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-50 [[Platinum Coin]], 1-6 [[Crystal Coin]], 1-5 [[Blue Crystal Shard]], 1-5 [[Violet Crystal Shard]], 1-15 [[Blue Crystal Splinter]], 1-15 [[Brown Crystal Splinter]], 1-5 [[Green Crystal Splinter]], [[Demon Horn]], [[Red Piece of Cloth]], [[Yellow Piece of Cloth]], 1-100 [[Ultimate Health Potion]], 1-100 [[Great Mana Potion]], 1-100 [[Great Spirit Potion]], 1-100 [[Great Health Potion]], 1-100 [[Assassin Star]], 1-100 [[Infernal Bolt]], [[Life Ring]], [[Giant Shimmering Pearl]], [[Demonic Essence]], 1-3 [[Unrealized Dream]], [[Golden Legs]], [[Skull Helmet]], 1-14 [[Cluster of Solace]], [[Magma Coat]], [[Boots of Haste]], 1-3 [[Dream Matter]], [[Solitude Charm]], [[Spiritual Charm]], [[Twin Sun Charm]], [[Unity Charm]], [[Phoenix Charm]], [[Eye Pod]], [[Dream Warden Mask]], [[Dream Warden Claw]], [[Psychodelic Tapestry]], [[Demonic Tapestry]], [[Nightmare Hook]], [[Crude Umbral Slayer]], [[Crude Umbral Axe]], [[Crude Umbral Chopper]], [[Crude Umbral Blade]], [[Crude Umbral Bow]], [[Crude Umbral Crossbow]], [[Crude Umbral Mace]], [[Crude Umbral Hammer]], [[Crude Umbral Spellbook]], [[Umbral Axe]], [[Umbral Chopper]], [[Umbral Blade]], [[Umbral Slayer]], [[Umbral Bow]], [[Umbral Crossbow]], [[Umbral Mace]], [[Umbral Hammer]], [[Umbral Spellbook]], [[Nightmare Beacon]], [[Nightmare Horn]], [[Umbral Master Axe]], [[Umbral Master Chopper]], [[Umbral Master Blade]], [[Umbral Master Slayer]], [[Umbral Master Bow]], [[Umbral Master Crossbow]], [[Umbral Master Mace]], [[Umbral Master Hammer]], [[Umbral Master Spellbook]]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-50 [[Platinum Coin]], 1-6 [[Crystal Coin]], 1-5 [[Blue Crystal Shard]], 1-5 [[Violet Crystal Shard]], 1-15 [[Blue Crystal Splinter]], 1-15 [[Brown Crystal Splinter]], 1-5 [[Green Crystal Splinter]], [[Demon Horn]], [[Red Piece of Cloth]], [[Yellow Piece of Cloth]], 1-100 [[Ultimate Health Potion]], 1-100 [[Great Mana Potion]], 1-100 [[Great Spirit Potion]], 1-100 [[Great Health Potion]], 1-100 [[Assassin Star]], 1-100 [[Infernal Bolt]], [[Life Ring]], [[Giant Shimmering Pearl]], [[Demonic Essence]], 1-3 [[Unrealized Dream]], [[Golden Legs]], [[Skull Helmet]], 1-14 [[Cluster of Solace]], [[Magma Coat]], [[Boots of Haste]], 1-3 [[Dream Matter]], [[Solitude Charm]], [[Spiritual Charm]], [[Twin Sun Charm]], [[Unity Charm]], [[Phoenix Charm]], [[Eye Pod]], [[Dream Warden Mask]], [[Dream Warden Claw]], [[Psychodelic Tapestry]], [[Demonic Tapestry]], [[Nightmare Hook]], [[Crude Umbral Slayer]], [[Crude Umbral Axe]], [[Crude Umbral Chopper]], [[Crude Umbral Blade]], [[Crude Umbral Bow]], [[Crude Umbral Crossbow]], [[Crude Umbral Mace]], [[Crude Umbral Hammer]], [[Crude Umbral Spellbook]], [[Umbral Axe]], [[Umbral Chopper]], [[Umbral Blade]], [[Umbral Slayer]], [[Umbral Bow]], [[Umbral Crossbow]], [[Umbral Mace]], [[Umbral Hammer]], [[Umbral Spellbook]], [[Nightmare Beacon]], [[Nightmare Horn]], [[Umbral Master Axe]], [[Umbral Master Chopper]], [[Umbral Master Blade]], [[Umbral Master Slayer]], [[Umbral Master Bow]], [[Umbral Master Crossbow]], [[Umbral Master Mace]], [[Umbral Master Hammer]], [[Umbral Master Spellbook]], [[Gaz'haragoth Doll]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[The Handmaiden]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[The Handmaiden]] | ||
| Line 450: | Line 450: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 28,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 28,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 15,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 15,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Goblet of the Damned]], 1-100 [[Platinum Coin]], 1-10 [[Strand of Medusa Hair]], 1-10 [[Snake Skin]], [[Stone Skin Amulet]], [[Life Crystal]], [[Medusa Shield]], [[Boots of Haste]]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Goblet of the Damned]], 1-100 [[Platinum Coin]], 1-10 [[Strand of Medusa Hair]], 1-10 [[Snake Skin]], [[Stone Skin Amulet]], [[Life Crystal]], [[Medusa Shield]], [[Boots of Haste]], [[Gorgona Doll]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Throk the Drunk]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Throk the Drunk]] | ||
| Line 499: | Line 499: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 16,500 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 16,500 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Warlord Helmet]], 1-3 [[Crystal Coin]], 1-20 [[Small Sapphire]], 1-20 [[Small Ruby]], [[Zaoan Legs]], [[Paladin Armor]], [[Dragon Lance]], [[Composite Hornbow]]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Warlord Helmet]], 1-3 [[Crystal Coin]], 1-20 [[Small Sapphire]], 1-20 [[Small Ruby]], [[Zaoan Legs]], [[Paladin Armor]], [[Dragon Lance]], [[Composite Hornbow]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Mad Mage]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Mad Mage.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 14,000 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 9,000 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-11 [[Platinum Coin]], 1-5 [[Strong Health Potion]], 1-5 [[Strong Mana Potion]], [[Stealth Ring]], 1-5 [[Assassin Star]], [[Mind Stone]], 1-3 [[Dark Mushroom]], [[Red Piece of Cloth]], 1-3 [[Small Amethyst]], [[Mage's Cap]], [[Bullseye Potion]], [[Luminous Orb]], [[Piggy Bank]], [[Boots of Haste]], [[Crystal of Focus]], [[Skull Helmet]], [[Lightning Robe]], [[Ring of the Sky]], [[Spellbook Of Warding]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Raging Mage]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Raging_Mage.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 16,000 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 11,000 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-14 [[Platinum Coin]], [[Red Piece of Cloth]], 1-5 [[Great Health Potion]], 1-5 [[Great Mana Potion]], [[Mind Stone]], 1-2 [[Bullseye Potion]], [[Focus Cape]], [[Stealth Ring]], [[Luminous Orb]], 1-4 [[Dark Mushroom]], [[Crystal Ring]], 1-5 [[Small Sapphire]], 1-10 [[Assassin Star]], [[Ring of the Sky]], [[Elemental Spikes]], [[Piggy Bank]], [[Royal Tapestry]], [[Boots of Haste]], [[Crystal of Power]], [[Skull Helmet]], [[Spellbook of Mind Control]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 516: | Line 528: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 900,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 900,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 2,500,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 2,500,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 15-25 [[Crystal Coin]], 10-40 [[Grimhaven Tokens]], 10-40 [[Magical Dust]], 1-4 [[Common Gem]], 1-4 [[Uncommon Gem]], 1-4 [[Rare Gem]], 1-4 [[Epic Gem]], [[Magic Plate Armor]], [[Golden Legs]], [[Zaoan Helmet]], [[Mastermind Shield]], [[Thunder Hammer]], [[Stonecutter Axe]], [[Magic Sword]], [[Paladin Armor]], [[Arbalest]], [[Dark Lord's Cape]], [[Rubber Cap]], [[Demon Legs]], [[Spellscroll of Prophecies | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 15-25 [[Crystal Coin]], 10-40 [[Grimhaven Tokens]], 10-40 [[Magical Dust]], 1-4 [[Common Gem]], 1-4 [[Uncommon Gem]], 1-4 [[Rare Gem]], 1-4 [[Epic Gem]], [[Magic Plate Armor]], [[Golden Legs]], [[Zaoan Helmet]], [[Mastermind Shield]], [[Thunder Hammer]], [[Stonecutter Axe]], [[Magic Sword]], [[Paladin Armor]], [[Arbalest]], [[Dark Lord's Cape]], [[Rubber Cap]], [[Demon Legs]], [[Spellscroll of Prophecies]], [[Toxic Toad Doll]], [[Slagsnare Doll]], [[Tempest Doll]], [[Dragon Knight Doll]], [[Dragon Slayer Doll]], [[Revenant Doll]], [[Windborn Colossus Armor]], [[Earthborn Titan Armor]], [[Fireborn Giant Armor]], [[Golden Helmet]], [[Emerald Sword]], [[Hellforged Axe]], [[Obsidian Truncheon]], [[Master Archers Armor]], [[Warsinger Bow]], [[Royal Crossbow]], [[Yalahari Mask]], [[Royal Scale Robe]], [[Spellbook of Dark Mysteries]], [[Wand of Defiance]], [[Wand of Everblazing]], [[Muck Rod]], [[Glacial Rod]], [[Dragon Doll]], [[Amazon Shield]], [[Bunny Slippers]], [[Winged Helmet]], [[Drachaku]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 639: | Line 651: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 115,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 115,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 125,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 125,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-35 [[Crystal Coin]], 1-35 [[Magical Dust]], 1-25 [[Demonic Essence]], [[Steel Boots]], [[Death Ring]], [[Jewelled Backpack]], [[Golden Legs]], [[Guardian Halberd]], [[Guardian Shield]], [[Gold Ingot]], [[Bonebreaker]]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-35 [[Crystal Coin]], 1-35 [[Magical Dust]], 1-25 [[Demonic Essence]], [[Steel Boots]], [[Death Ring]], [[Jewelled Backpack]], [[Golden Legs]], [[Guardian Halberd]], [[Guardian Shield]], [[Gold Ingot]], [[Bonebreaker]], [[Torturer Statue]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Xyrgat]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Xyrgat]] | ||
| Line 645: | Line 657: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 150,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 150,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 135,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 135,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-40 [[Crystal Coin]], 1-40 [[Magical Dust]], 1-35 [[Demonic Essence]], 1-26 [[Small Sapphire]], 1-23 [[Black Pearl]], [[Royal Helmet]], [[Dragon Slayer]], [[Skullcracker Armor]]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-40 [[Crystal Coin]], 1-40 [[Magical Dust]], 1-35 [[Demonic Essence]], 1-26 [[Small Sapphire]], 1-23 [[Black Pearl]], [[Royal Helmet]], [[Dragon Slayer]], [[Skullcracker Armor]], [[Xyrgat Statue]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ezequiel]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ezequiel]] | ||
| Line 681: | Line 693: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 160,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 160,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 220,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 220,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-35 [[Crystal Coin]], 1-45 [[Magical Dust]]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-35 [[Crystal Coin]], 1-45 [[Magical Dust]], [[Valthar Crawler Statue]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lyanna Nightshade]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lyanna Nightshade]] | ||
| Line 781: | Line 793: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Angel of Death Sauriel]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Angel of Death Sauriel]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Castiel_Guardian.gif]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Castiel_Guardian.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 900,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 5,000,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 5,000,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-10 [[Gold Nugget]], 1-200 [[Magical Dust]], 1-200 [[Grimhaven Token]], [[Legendary Gem]], [[Astral Axe]], [[Astral Club]], [[Astral Sword]], [[Astral Bow]], [[Astral Crossbow]], [[Astral Rod]], [[Astral Wand]], [[Divine Astral Axe]], [[Divine Astral Club]], [[Divine Astral Sword]], [[Divine Astral Bow]], [[Divine Astral Crossbow]], [[Divine Astral Rod]], [[Divine Astral Wand]]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-10 [[Gold Nugget]], 1-200 [[Magical Dust]], 1-200 [[Grimhaven Token]], [[Legendary Gem]], [[Astral Axe]], [[Astral Club]], [[Astral Sword]], [[Astral Bow]], [[Astral Crossbow]], [[Astral Rod]], [[Astral Wand]], [[Divine Astral Axe]], [[Divine Astral Club]], [[Divine Astral Sword]], [[Divine Astral Bow]], [[Divine Astral Crossbow]], [[Divine Astral Rod]], [[Divine Astral Wand]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[The Kraken]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:The Kraken.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 250,000 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200,000 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | This creature doesn't drop any loot. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Archmage Mordekai]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Archmage Mordekai.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 245,000 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200,000 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Mordekais Staff]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lucian Goldtooth]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Lucian Goldtooth.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 235,000 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 190,000 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-45 [[Crystal Coin]], 1-55 [[Magical Dust]], 1-35 [[Small Ruby]], 1-35 [[Small Amethyst]], 1-35 [[Small Emerald]], 1-35 [[Small Sapphire]], 1-35 [[Small Topaz]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Cerebral Mechanix]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Cerebral Mechanix.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 75,000 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 45,000 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-10 [[Crystal Coin]], 1-15 [[Magical Dust]], 1-45 [[Small Emerald]], 1-45 [[Small Topaz]], 1-45 [[Small Sapphire]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Amun Shai]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Ashmunrah.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 90,000 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 60,000 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-100 [[Platinum Coin]], 1-10 [[Scarab Coin]], [[Pharaoh Banner]], [[Hieroglyph Banner]], [[Pharaoh Sword]], [[Mini Mummy]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Malachar the Butcher]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Malachar the Butcher.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Durgan the Bloodjaw]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Durgan the Bloodjaw.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Vorak the Nightshiver]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Vorak the Nightshiver.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 829: | Line 889: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 175,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 175,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 83,000 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 83,000 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-50 [[Crystal Coin]], 1-50 [[Magical Dust]], 1-20 [[Grimhaven Token]], 1-2 [[Rare Gem]], [[Epic Gem]], [[Legendary Gem]], [[Magic Plate Armor]], [[Golden Legs]], [[Zaoan Helmet]], [[Mastermind Shield]], [[Thunder Hammer]], [[Stonecutter Axe]], [[Magic Sword]], [[Paladin Armor]], [[Arbalest]], [[Dark Lord's Cape]], [[Rubber Cap]], [[Demon Legs]], [[Spellscroll of Prophecies | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1-50 [[Crystal Coin]], 1-50 [[Magical Dust]], 1-20 [[Grimhaven Token]], 1-2 [[Rare Gem]], [[Epic Gem]], [[Legendary Gem]], [[Magic Plate Armor]], [[Golden Legs]], [[Zaoan Helmet]], [[Mastermind Shield]], [[Thunder Hammer]], [[Stonecutter Axe]], [[Magic Sword]], [[Paladin Armor]], [[Arbalest]], [[Dark Lord's Cape]], [[Rubber Cap]], [[Demon Legs]], [[Spellscroll of Prophecies]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6541.png]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6541.png]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:27, 16 November 2025
Bosses[edit]
Addon Bosses[edit]
Weekly Boss[edit]
| Name | Looktype | Hitpoints | Experience | Loot |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scorchwing |
|
900,000 | 2,500,000 | 15-25 Crystal Coin, 10-40 Grimhaven Tokens, 10-40 Magical Dust, 1-4 Common Gem, 1-4 Uncommon Gem, 1-4 Rare Gem, 1-4 Epic Gem, Magic Plate Armor, Golden Legs, Zaoan Helmet, Mastermind Shield, Thunder Hammer, Stonecutter Axe, Magic Sword, Paladin Armor, Arbalest, Dark Lord's Cape, Rubber Cap, Demon Legs, Spellscroll of Prophecies, Toxic Toad Doll, Slagsnare Doll, Tempest Doll, Dragon Knight Doll, Dragon Slayer Doll, Revenant Doll, Windborn Colossus Armor, Earthborn Titan Armor, Fireborn Giant Armor, Golden Helmet, Emerald Sword, Hellforged Axe, Obsidian Truncheon, Master Archers Armor, Warsinger Bow, Royal Crossbow, Yalahari Mask, Royal Scale Robe, Spellbook of Dark Mysteries, Wand of Defiance, Wand of Everblazing, Muck Rod, Glacial Rod, Dragon Doll, Amazon Shield, Bunny Slippers, Winged Helmet, Drachaku. |
Raid Bosses[edit]
Event Bosses[edit]
| Name | Looktype | Hitpoints | Experience | Loot |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bad Santa |
|
120,000 | 200,000 | 3x Christmas Present Box. |
Custom Quest Bosses[edit]











































































































