NPCs: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Jax_the_Ape_Whisperer.gif]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Jax_the_Ape_Whisperer.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Sells apes ([[Mounts|mounts]]), close to the ape spawn in [[Jungle]], [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,16,position,31200,30903,7 here]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Sells apes ([[Mounts|mounts]]), close to the ape spawn in [[Jungle]], [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,16,position,31200,30903,7 here]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Khalid the Beastcaller]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Khalid the Beastcaller.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Sells saurians ([[Mounts|mounts]]), in the [[PVP Island]], [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,16,position,27533,30776,7 here]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Strue]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Strue]] | ||
| Line 174: | Line 178: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Archmage Kael]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Archmage Kael]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Archmage Kael.gif]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Archmage Kael.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Quest NPC in [[Rissne]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,31150,30777,2 here]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Archmage Mordekai]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Archmage Mordekai (NPC)|Archmage Mordekai]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Archmage Mordekai.gif]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Archmage Mordekai.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Quest NPC in [[Voidforge Island]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,30846,30740,7 here]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Voidwarden Guard]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Voidwarden Guard (NPC)|Voidwarden Guard]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Voidwarden Guard.gif]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Voidwarden Guard.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Guard in [[Voidforge Island]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,30835,30756,7 here]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Zayne]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Zayne]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Zayne.gif]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Zayne.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Farmer in [[Rissne]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,31438,30484,7 here]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Arthur]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Arthur]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Arthur.gif]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Arthur.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Quest NPC in [[Rissne]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,31241,30633,7 here]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lucian Goldtooth]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lucian Goldtooth (NPC)|Lucian Goldtooth]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Lucian Goldtooth.gif]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Lucian Goldtooth.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Quest NPC in [[Rissne]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,31372,30624,1 here]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Sasha]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Sasha]] | ||
| Line 209: | Line 213: | ||
! style="border: 2px solid black;" | Looktype | ! style="border: 2px solid black;" | Looktype | ||
! style="border: 2px solid black;" | Location | ! style="border: 2px solid black;" | Location | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[King Tibianus]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Mad King1.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Thais]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Frodo]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Frodo]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:16, 16 November 2025
Our map viewer tool is an excellent tool for finding NPCs and their locations.
Custom NPCs[edit]
| Name | Looktype | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Rebirth |
|
Below Thais depot, here. |
| Magical Crafter |
|
Above Xodets manashop in Thais, here. |
| Gem Exchange |
|
Above Xodets manashop in Thais, here. |
| Ibrahim |
|
Library next to Thais depot, here. |
| Addoner |
|
Library next to Thais depot, here. |
| Yasir |
|
Library next to Thais depot, here. |
| (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin |
|
Under Thais depot, here. |
| (Task) Death |
|
Under Thais depot, here. |
| (Task) Champion |
|
Under Thais depot, here. |
| (Task) Slayer |
|
Under Thais depot, here. |
| (Task) Shaman |
|
Under Thais depot, here. |
| (Game) Dice |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop, here. |
| (Game) Blackjack |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop, here. |
| (Game) Scratch Card Dealer |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop, here. |
| (Game) Beat The Dealer |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop, here. |
| One-Eyed Jack Stormchaser |
|
In middle of Bloodstone Island, here. |
| Otis O'Malley |
|
West of the Lonely Island, here. |
| Finn O'Malley |
|
South of the Crumbling Cathedral, here. |
| Gideon Windstrider |
|
West of the Asura spawn in Desert, here. |
| Sylas Wavekeeper |
|
Located on the Divine Isle, here. |
| Brother Alaric |
|
Located on the Crumbling Cathedral, here. |
| Biggs |
|
Located in the town square of Rissne, here. |
| Wayne |
|
Located in the big white building in Rissne, here. |
| Local Drunk |
|
Hangs out in the local pub in Rissne, here. |
| Bram |
|
Guards the subway system in Rissne, here. |
| Samir Deli |
|
Has a small shop south of the town square in Rissne, here. |
| Yasmin the Weaver |
|
Sells flying carpets (mounts), can be found in the town square in Rissne, here. |
| Old Guard |
|
Sells Dry Piece of Wood, located in Castle Black in Winter, here. |
| Billy the Kid |
|
Sells snowmans (mounts), located just west of Castle Black in Winter, here. |
| Draven the Hunter |
|
Sells crocodiles (mounts), located in the middle of the Forgotten Swamp, here. |
| Fiona the Owl Breeder |
|
Sells owls (mounts), located on top of a mountain, far north east in Rissne, here. |
| Jax the Ape Whisperer |
|
Sells apes (mounts), close to the ape spawn in Jungle, here. |
| Khalid the Beastcaller |
|
Sells saurians (mounts), in the PVP Island, here. |
| Strue |
|
Banker in Rissne, located here. |
| Tony Makroni |
|
Postman in Rissne, located here. |
| Mehmet |
|
Food Shopkeeper in Rissne, located here. |
| Haji |
|
Magic Shopkeeper in Rissne, located here. |
| Skum Shouno |
|
Jewelry Shopkeeper in Rissne, located here. |
| Miklo |
|
Tools Shopkeeper in Rissne, located here. |
| Robin Hood |
|
Distance Weapon Shopkeeper in Rissne, located here. |
| Tor |
|
Weapon/Armor Shopkeeper in Rissne, located here. |
| Baba |
|
Healer/Priest in Rissne, located here. |
| Archmage Kael |
|
Quest NPC in Rissne, located here. |
| Archmage Mordekai |
|
Quest NPC in Voidforge Island, located here. |
| Voidwarden Guard |
|
Guard in Voidforge Island, located here. |
| Zayne |
|
Farmer in Rissne, located here. |
| Arthur |
|
Quest NPC in Rissne, located here. |
| Lucian Goldtooth |
|
Quest NPC in Rissne, located here. |
| Sasha |
|
Resident in Rissne, located here. |
Orginal NPCs[edit]
| Name | Looktype | Location |
|---|---|---|
| King Tibianus |
|
Thais |
| Frodo |
|
Thais |
| A Sweaty Cyclops |
|
Ab'Dendriel |



















































