Magical Items: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Use this box to increase your magic find percent by 20%, maximum 10 boxes can be used | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Use this box to increase your magic find percent by 20%, maximum 10 boxes can be used | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Magical Dust.gif|link=Magical Dust]] | ||
[[Magical Dust]] | [[Magical Dust]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.01 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.01 oz | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Used to enchant your weapons and equipment with magical properties at the [[Magical Crafter]] NPC, he is located above [[Thais]] manashop. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Used to enchant your weapons and equipment with magical properties at the [[Magical Crafter]] NPC, he is located above [[Thais]] manashop. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:GT.gif|link=Grimhaven Token]] | ||
[[Grimhaven Token]] | [[Grimhaven Token]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.05 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.05 oz | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Used as entry to [[Dungeons]] and shopping at the [[(Token Shop) Greedy Goblin]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Used as entry to [[Dungeons]] and shopping at the [[(Token Shop) Greedy Goblin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Orbofenchantment5.gif|link=Orb of Enchantment]] | ||
[[Orb of Enchantment]] | [[Orb of Enchantment]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1.00 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1.00 oz | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | This orb will randomly apply magical attributes onto items | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | This orb will randomly apply magical attributes onto items | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Portal Rune.gif|link=Portal Rune]] | ||
[[Portal Rune]] | [[Portal Rune]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 6.00 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 6.00 oz | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be purchased from the [[(Token Shop) Greedy Goblin]] for [[Grimhaven Token|370 Grimhaven Tokens]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be purchased from the [[(Token Shop) Greedy Goblin]] for [[Grimhaven Token|370 Grimhaven Tokens]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | This rune will reroll the second attribute of your magic item (an item can only be rerolled every 24 hours). | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | This rune will reroll the second attribute of your magic item (an item can only be rerolled every 24 hours). | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6579.png|link=Stamina Doll]] | |||
[[Stamina Doll]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 7.50 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | When used restores the players stamina up to 40 hours. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Infused Extraction Rune.gif|link=Extraction Rune]] | |||
[[Extraction Rune]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 2.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Obtained from the [[Mines of Khazdurak Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Used to transfer magical attributes from one item to another. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 84: | ||
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 40%;" | Notes | ! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 40%;" | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flawless Green Gem.gif|link=Common Gem]] | ||
[[Common Gem]] | [[Common Gem]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz | ||
| Line 78: | Line 90: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Common Crafting Anvil]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Common Crafting Anvil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flawless Blue Gem.gif|link=Uncommon Gem]] | ||
[[Uncommon Gem]] | [[Uncommon Gem]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz | ||
| Line 84: | Line 96: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Uncommon Crafting Anvil]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Uncommon Crafting Anvil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flawless Red Gem.gif|link=Rare Gem]] | ||
[[Rare Gem]] | [[Rare Gem]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz | ||
| Line 90: | Line 102: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Rare Crafting Anvil]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Rare Crafting Anvil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flawless Purple Gem.gif|link=Epic Gem]] | ||
[[Epic Gem]] | [[Epic Gem]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz | ||
| Line 96: | Line 108: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Epic Crafting Anvil]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Epic Crafting Anvil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flawless Yellow Gem.gif|link=Legendary Gem]] | ||
[[Legendary Gem]] | [[Legendary Gem]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz | ||
| Line 115: | Line 127: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6544.png|link=Common Egg]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6544.png|link=Common Egg]] | ||
[[Common Egg]] | [[Common Egg]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 75.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]] | ||
| Line 121: | Line 133: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6543.png|link=Uncommon Egg]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6543.png|link=Uncommon Egg]] | ||
[[Uncommon Egg]] | [[Uncommon Egg]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 100.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]] | ||
| Line 127: | Line 139: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6542.png|link=Rare Egg]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6542.png|link=Rare Egg]] | ||
[[Rare Egg]] | [[Rare Egg]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6545.png|link=Epic Egg]] | |||
[[Epic Egg]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 300.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6541.png|link=Legendary Egg]] | ||
[[Legendary Egg]] | [[Legendary Egg]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 400.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Godly_Egg.gif|link=Godly Egg]] | ||
[[Godly Egg]] | [[Godly Egg]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 500.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:00, 5 May 2025
Items[edit]
| Item | Weight | Dropped by | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.80 oz | Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 800 Grimhaven Tokens | This ring increases your magic find percent by 50% | |
| 1.50 oz | Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 1200 Grimhaven Tokens | This amulet increases your magic find percent by 100%. | |
| 1.00 oz | Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 330 Grimhaven Tokens | Use this box to increase your magic find percent by 20%, maximum 10 boxes can be used | |
| 0.01 oz | Dropped by various Bosses but mainly obtained through salvaging Magic Items above Xodet in Thais. | Used to enchant your weapons and equipment with magical properties at the Magical Crafter NPC, he is located above Thais manashop. | |
| 0.05 oz | Obtainable mainly through Events but also various Quests | Used as entry to Dungeons and shopping at the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin | |
| 1.00 oz | Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 250 Grimhaven Tokens | This orb will randomly apply magical attributes onto items | |
| 6.00 oz | Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 100 Grimhaven Tokens | Used to create a portal back to the city, from wherever you are | |
| 1.20 oz | Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 370 Grimhaven Tokens | This rune will reroll the first attribute of your magic item (an item can only be rerolled every 24 hours). | |
| 1.20 oz | Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 370 Grimhaven Tokens | This rune will reroll the second attribute of your magic item (an item can only be rerolled every 24 hours). | |
| 7.50 oz | Premium Shop / In-game store, see offical website | When used restores the players stamina up to 40 hours. | |
| 2.00 oz | Obtained from the Mines of Khazdurak Quest | Used to transfer magical attributes from one item to another. |
Gems[edit]
| Item | Weight | Dropped by | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.30 oz | Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons | Can be used in the Common Crafting Anvil | |
| 0.30 oz | Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons | Can be used in the Uncommon Crafting Anvil | |
| 0.30 oz | Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons | Can be used in the Rare Crafting Anvil | |
| 0.30 oz | Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons | Can be used in the Epic Crafting Anvil | |
| 0.30 oz | Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons | Can be used in the Legendary Crafting Anvil |
Monster Eggs[edit]
| Item | Weight | Dropped by | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75.00 oz | All Creatures | Can be hatched in the Monster Arena | |
| 100.00 oz | All Creatures | Can be hatched in the Monster Arena | |
| 200.00 oz | All Creatures | Can be hatched in the Monster Arena | |
| 300.00 oz | All Creatures | Can be hatched in the Monster Arena | |
| 400.00 oz | All Creatures | Can be hatched in the Monster Arena | |
| 500.00 oz | All Creatures | Can be hatched in the Monster Arena |