Nightstalker Set: Difference between revisions

From Grimhaven Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border: 2px solid black; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" |- ! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 20%;" | Item ! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 80%;" | Attributes |- | style="border: 2px solid black;" | link=Nightstalker Hood Nightstalker Hood | style="border: 2px solid black;color:#00EB00;" | You see nightstalker hood (Arm:10, distance fighting +2, protection physical +4%...")
 
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 7: Line 7:
[[Nightstalker Hood]]
[[Nightstalker Hood]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;color:#00EB00;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;color:#00EB00;" |  
You see nightstalker hood (Arm:10, distance fighting +2, protection physical +4%, death +7%). <br>
You see nightstalker hood (Arm:10, distance fighting +3, protection physical +6%, death +6%). <br>
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 200 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher.
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 8 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher. <br>
It weighs 7.50 oz.
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Nightstalker Tunic.png|link=Nightstalker Tunic]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Nightstalker Tunic.png|link=Nightstalker Tunic]]
[[Nightstalker Tunic]]
[[Nightstalker Tunic]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;color:#00EB00;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;color:#00EB00;" |  
You see nightstalker tunic (Arm:18, distance fighting +3, protection physical +3%). <br>
You see nightstalker tunic (Arm:18, distance fighting +3, magic level +1, protection physical 7%, death +7%). <br>
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 200 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher.
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 8 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher. <br>
It weighs 11.00 oz.
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Nightstalker Leggings.png|link=Nightstalker Leggings]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Nightstalker Leggings.png|link=Nightstalker Leggings]]
[[Nightstalker Leggings]]
[[Nightstalker Leggings]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;color:#00EB00;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;color:#00EB00;" |  
You see nightstalker leggings (Arm:11, distance fighting +2, protection physical +4%, fire +6%). <br>
You see nightstalker leggings (Arm:11, distance fighting +3, speed +30, protection physical +5%, fire +5%). <br>
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 200 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher.
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 8 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher. <br>
It weighs 6.20 oz.
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Nightstalker Boots.png|link=Nightstalker Boots]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Nightstalker Boots.png|link=Nightstalker Boots]]
[[Nightstalker Boots]]
[[Nightstalker Boots]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;color:#00EB00;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;color:#00EB00;" |  
You see nightstalker boots (Arm:3, distance fighting +3, speed +20). <br>
You see nightstalker boots (Arm:3, distance fighting +2, speed +25). <br>
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 200 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher.
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 8 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher. <br>
It weighs 5.00 oz.
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Nightstalker Quiver.png|link=Nightstalker Quiver]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Nightstalker Quiver.png|link=Nightstalker Quiver]]
[[Nightstalker Quiver]]
[[Nightstalker Quiver]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;color:#00EB00;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;color:#00EB00;" |  
You see a nightstalker quiver (distance fighting +2). <br>
You see a nightstalker quiver (distance fighting +3, speed +20). <br>
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 200 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher.
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 8 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher. <br>
It weighs 1.32 oz.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 40: Line 45:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
| style="color:#00EB00;"| Set bonus 1/3 || ???
| style="color:#00EB00;"| Set bonus 1/5 || No bonus.
|-
|-
| style="color:#00EB00;"| Set bonus 2/3 || ???
| style="color:#00EB00;"| Set bonus 2/5 || MP Regen: +14 / 2 sec, HP Regen: +14 / 2 sec, Mana Leech: +2% / 100%.
|-
|-
| style="color:#00EB00;"| Set bonus 3/3 || ???
| style="color:#00EB00;"| Set bonus 3/5 || HP Regen: +16 / 2 sec, MP Regen: +16 / 2 sec, Mana Leech: +2% / 100%, Life Leech: +2% / 100%.
|-
| style="color:#00EB00;"| Set bonus 4/5 || HP Regen: +18 / 2 sec, MP Regen: +18 / 2 sec, Mana Leech: +2% / 100%, Life Leech: +2% / 100%, Dist: +3.
|-
| style="color:#00EB00;"| Set bonus 5/5 || HP Regen: +20 / 2 sec, MP Regen: +20 / 2 sec, Mana Leech: +3% / 100%, Life Leech: +3% / 100%, Dist: +3, Hit Chance: +5%.
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:52, 12 January 2025

Item Attributes

Nightstalker Hood

You see nightstalker hood (Arm:10, distance fighting +3, protection physical +6%, death +6%).
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 8 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher.
It weighs 7.50 oz.

Nightstalker Tunic

You see nightstalker tunic (Arm:18, distance fighting +3, magic level +1, protection physical 7%, death +7%).
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 8 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher.
It weighs 11.00 oz.

Nightstalker Leggings

You see nightstalker leggings (Arm:11, distance fighting +3, speed +30, protection physical +5%, fire +5%).
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 8 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher.
It weighs 6.20 oz.

Nightstalker Boots

You see nightstalker boots (Arm:3, distance fighting +2, speed +25).
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 8 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher.
It weighs 5.00 oz.

Nightstalker Quiver

You see a nightstalker quiver (distance fighting +3, speed +20).
It can only be wielded properly by paladins of level 8 or higher and rebirth level 1 or higher.
It weighs 1.32 oz.

Set Bonuses[edit]

Some items are part of a set, wearing items that are a part of the same set grants the player special attributes.
The Nightstalker Set contains of 5 pieces Helmet, Armor, Legs, Boots and Quiver.

Set bonus 1/5 No bonus.
Set bonus 2/5 MP Regen: +14 / 2 sec, HP Regen: +14 / 2 sec, Mana Leech: +2% / 100%.
Set bonus 3/5 HP Regen: +16 / 2 sec, MP Regen: +16 / 2 sec, Mana Leech: +2% / 100%, Life Leech: +2% / 100%.
Set bonus 4/5 HP Regen: +18 / 2 sec, MP Regen: +18 / 2 sec, Mana Leech: +2% / 100%, Life Leech: +2% / 100%, Dist: +3.
Set bonus 5/5 HP Regen: +20 / 2 sec, MP Regen: +20 / 2 sec, Mana Leech: +3% / 100%, Life Leech: +3% / 100%, Dist: +3, Hit Chance: +5%.