Magical Items: Difference between revisions

From Grimhaven Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 43: Line 43:
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | This orb will randomly apply magical attributes onto items
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | This orb will randomly apply magical attributes onto items
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:2270.png|link=Portal Rune]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Portal Rune.gif|link=Portal Rune]]
[[Portal Rune]]
[[Portal Rune]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 6.00 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 6.00 oz
Line 60: Line 60:
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be purchased from the [[(Token Shop) Greedy Goblin]] for [[Grimhaven Token|370 Grimhaven Tokens]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be purchased from the [[(Token Shop) Greedy Goblin]] for [[Grimhaven Token|370 Grimhaven Tokens]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | This rune will reroll the second attribute of your magic item (an item can only be rerolled every 24 hours).
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | This rune will reroll the second attribute of your magic item (an item can only be rerolled every 24 hours).
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6579.png|link=Stamina Doll]]
[[Stamina Doll]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 7.50 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | When used restores the players stamina up to 40 hours.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Infused Extraction Rune.gif|link=Extraction Rune]]
[[Extraction Rune]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 2.00 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Obtained from the [[Mines of Khazdurak Quest]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Used to transfer magical attributes from one item to another.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 72: Line 84:
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 40%;" | Notes
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 40%;" | Notes
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:2155.png|link=Common Gem]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flawless Green Gem.gif|link=Common Gem]]
[[Common Gem]]
[[Common Gem]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz
Line 78: Line 90:
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Common Crafting Anvil]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Common Crafting Anvil]]
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:2158.png|link=Uncommon Gem]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flawless Blue Gem.gif|link=Uncommon Gem]]
[[Uncommon Gem]]
[[Uncommon Gem]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz
Line 84: Line 96:
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Uncommon Crafting Anvil]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Uncommon Crafting Anvil]]
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:2156.png|link=Rare Gem]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flawless Red Gem.gif|link=Rare Gem]]
[[Rare Gem]]
[[Rare Gem]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz
Line 90: Line 102:
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Rare Crafting Anvil]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Rare Crafting Anvil]]
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:2153.png|link=Epic Gem]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flawless Purple Gem.gif|link=Epic Gem]]
[[Epic Gem]]
[[Epic Gem]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz
Line 96: Line 108:
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Epic Crafting Anvil]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used in the [[Epic Crafting Anvil]]
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:2154.png|link=Legendary Gem]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flawless Yellow Gem.gif|link=Legendary Gem]]
[[Legendary Gem]]
[[Legendary Gem]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.30 oz
Line 115: Line 127:
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6544.png|link=Common Egg]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6544.png|link=Common Egg]]
[[Common Egg]]
[[Common Egg]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 150.00 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 75.00 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]]
Line 121: Line 133:
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6543.png|link=Uncommon Egg]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6543.png|link=Uncommon Egg]]
[[Uncommon Egg]]
[[Uncommon Egg]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200.00 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 100.00 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]]
Line 127: Line 139:
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6542.png|link=Rare Egg]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6542.png|link=Rare Egg]]
[[Rare Egg]]
[[Rare Egg]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 400.00 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200.00 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]]
Line 133: Line 145:
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6545.png|link=Epic Egg]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6545.png|link=Epic Egg]]
[[Epic Egg]]
[[Epic Egg]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 600.00 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 300.00 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]]
Line 139: Line 151:
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6541.png|link=Legendary Egg]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:6541.png|link=Legendary Egg]]
[[Legendary Egg]]
[[Legendary Egg]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 800.00 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 400.00 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]]
Line 145: Line 157:
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Godly_Egg.gif|link=Godly Egg]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Godly_Egg.gif|link=Godly Egg]]
[[Godly Egg]]
[[Godly Egg]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1000.00 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 500.00 oz
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | All [[Creatures]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be hatched in the [[Monster arena|Monster Arena]]
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:00, 5 May 2025

Items[edit]

Item Weight Dropped by Notes

Ring of Luck

0.80 oz Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 800 Grimhaven Tokens This ring increases your magic find percent by 50%

Amulet of Luck

1.50 oz Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 1200 Grimhaven Tokens This amulet increases your magic find percent by 100%.

Magic Find Box

1.00 oz Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 330 Grimhaven Tokens Use this box to increase your magic find percent by 20%, maximum 10 boxes can be used

Magical Dust

0.01 oz Dropped by various Bosses but mainly obtained through salvaging Magic Items above Xodet in Thais. Used to enchant your weapons and equipment with magical properties at the Magical Crafter NPC, he is located above Thais manashop.

Grimhaven Token

0.05 oz Obtainable mainly through Events but also various Quests Used as entry to Dungeons and shopping at the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin

Orb of Enchantment

1.00 oz Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 250 Grimhaven Tokens This orb will randomly apply magical attributes onto items

Portal Rune

6.00 oz Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 100 Grimhaven Tokens Used to create a portal back to the city, from wherever you are

Prefix Reroller Rune

1.20 oz Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 370 Grimhaven Tokens This rune will reroll the first attribute of your magic item (an item can only be rerolled every 24 hours).

Suffix Reroller Rune

1.20 oz Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 370 Grimhaven Tokens This rune will reroll the second attribute of your magic item (an item can only be rerolled every 24 hours).

Stamina Doll

7.50 oz Premium Shop / In-game store, see offical website When used restores the players stamina up to 40 hours.

Extraction Rune

2.00 oz Obtained from the Mines of Khazdurak Quest Used to transfer magical attributes from one item to another.


Gems[edit]

Item Weight Dropped by Notes

Common Gem

0.30 oz Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons Can be used in the Common Crafting Anvil

Uncommon Gem

0.30 oz Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons Can be used in the Uncommon Crafting Anvil

Rare Gem

0.30 oz Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons Can be used in the Rare Crafting Anvil

Epic Gem

0.30 oz Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons Can be used in the Epic Crafting Anvil

Legendary Gem

0.30 oz Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons Can be used in the Legendary Crafting Anvil


Monster Eggs[edit]

Item Weight Dropped by Notes

Common Egg

75.00 oz All Creatures Can be hatched in the Monster Arena

Uncommon Egg

100.00 oz All Creatures Can be hatched in the Monster Arena

Rare Egg

200.00 oz All Creatures Can be hatched in the Monster Arena

Epic Egg

300.00 oz All Creatures Can be hatched in the Monster Arena

Legendary Egg

400.00 oz All Creatures Can be hatched in the Monster Arena

Godly Egg

500.00 oz All Creatures Can be hatched in the Monster Arena