Valuables: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Dropped by various [[Bosses]] but mainly obtained through salvaging [[Magic Items]] above [[Xodet]] in [[Thais]]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Dropped by various [[Bosses]] but mainly obtained through salvaging [[Magic Items]] above [[Xodet]] in [[Thais]]. | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Used to enchant your weapons and equipment with magical properties at the [[Magical Crafter]] NPC, he is located above [[Thais]] manashop. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Used to enchant your weapons and equipment with magical properties at the [[Magical Crafter]] NPC, he is located above [[Thais]] manashop. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Tavros Token.gif|link=Tavros Token]] | |||
[[Tavros Token]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.05 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Pyrothane]], [[Blazeblob]], [[Embershroom]], [[Gloobslug]], [[Dreadtick]], [[Duskmoth]], [[Luminidrake]], [[Aurabeetle]], [[Fangweaver]], [[Skullrot]], [[Soulblight]], [[Cryptmage]], [[Oakmaw]]. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Used to obtain the [[Promotion|Second Promotion]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Boss Token.gif|link=Boss Token]] | |||
[[Boss Token]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ???. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Used to unlock certain [[Bosses]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:2144.png|link=Black Pearl]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:2144.png|link=Black Pearl]] | ||
| Line 395: | Line 407: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1.00 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[C-Note Jamal]], [[G-Money Frankie]], [[T-Bone Tony]]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[C-Note Jamal]], [[G-Money Frankie]], [[T-Bone Tony]]. | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Needed for the [[Entrepreneur Outfit]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:13941.png|link=Cup of Molten Gold]] | |||
[[Cup of Molten Gold]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 5.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | No addional notes. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:15572.png|link=Gooey Mass]] | |||
[[Gooey Mass]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 55.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Hive Overseer]]. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used to obtain certain items. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:2127.png|link=Emerald Bangle]] | |||
[[Emerald Bangle]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1.79 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Nightfiend]], [[Vicious Manbat]], [[Ferumbras]], [[Zulazza The Corruptor]], [[Hand Of Cursed Fate]], [[Plaguesmith]], [[Vampire Darkheart]], [[Vampire Lord]], [[Vampire Servant]], [[Alistar Oblivion]], [[C-Note Jamal]], [[G-Money Frankie]], [[T-Bone Tony]], [[Waspoid]], [[Wyvern]], [[Hellfire Fighter]], [[Annihilon]], [[Vampire Bride]], [[Vampire]]. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | No addional notes. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | No addional notes. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:23574.png|link=Glooth Bag]] | |||
[[Glooth Bag]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 30.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Glooth Bandit]], [[Glooth Brigand]]. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used to obtain certain items. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:13670.png|link=Belongings of a Deceased]] | |||
[[Belongings of a Deceased]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 30.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used to obtain certain items. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:13506.png|link=Medicine Pouch]] | |||
[[Medicine Pouch]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 12.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Swamp Troll]]. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be traded for a [[Belongings of a Deceased]] bag. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:22598.png|link=Unrealized Dream]] | |||
[[Unrealized Dream]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 33.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Gaz'haragoth]], [[Horadron]], [[Mawhawk]], [[Omrafir]], [[Prince Drazzak]], [[Terofar]], [[Zavarash]]. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used to obtain certain items. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:presentbox.png|link=Christmas Present Box]] | |||
[[Christmas Present Box]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 5.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Bad Santa]]. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used to obtain certain items. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:9930.png|link=Flask of Rust Remover]] | |||
[[Flask of Rust Remover]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0.90 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Deepling Scout]], [[Control Tower]], [[Rustheap Golem]]. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used to clean rusty items. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Iron Pickaxe.png|link=Iron Pickaxe]] | |||
[[Iron Pickaxe]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 8.50 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used to mine [[Phantomite Ore|Phantomite Ores]] in Khazdurak. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Phantomite Ore.gif|link=Phantomite Ore]] | |||
[[Phantomite Ore]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 10.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used to activate [[Extraction Rune|Extraction Runes]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:18215.png|link=Gnomish Supply Package]] | |||
[[Gnomish Supply Package]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 10.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None. | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be used to obtain certain items. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||