Events: Difference between revisions

From Grimhaven Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Gold Rush Event|Gold Rush]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Gold Rush Event|Gold Rush]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
* Monday 08:00 - 16:00 - 00:00 CET
* Monday 08:15 - 12:15 - 16:15 - 20:15 - 00:15 - 04:15 CET
* Tuesday 09:00 - 17:00 - 01:00 CET
* Tuesday 11:15 - 15:15 - 19:15 - 23:15 - 03:15 - 07:15 CET
* Wednesday 10:00 - 18:00 - 02:00 CET
* Wednesday 10:15 - 14:15 - 18:15 - 22:15 - 02:15 - 06:15 CET
* Thursday 11:00 - 19:00 - 03:00 CET
* Thursday 09:15 - 13:15 - 17:15 - 21:15 - 01:15 - 05:15 CET
* Friday 12:00 - 20:00 - 04:00 CET
* Friday 08:15 - 12:15 - 16:15 - 20:15 - 00:15 - 04:15 CET
* Saturday 13:00 - 21:00 - 05:00 CET
* Saturday 11:15 - 15:15 - 19:15 - 23:15 - 03:15 - 07:15 CET
* Sunday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
* Sunday 10:15 - 14:15 - 18:15 - 22:15 - 02:15 - 06:15 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 5 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 5 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
Line 35: Line 35:
* Objective is to collect  as much gold as possible by walking on the gold piles.
* Objective is to collect  as much gold as possible by walking on the gold piles.
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Zombie Event.gif|link=Zombie Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Pumpkin2.gif|link=Pumpkin Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Zombie Event|Zombie]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Pumpkin Event|Pumpkin]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
* Monday 09:00 - 12:00 - 17:00 - 20:00 - 01:00 - 04:00 CET
* Monday 09:15 - 13:15 - 17:15 - 21:15 - 01:15 - 05:15 CET
* Tuesday 10:00 - 13:00 - 18:00 - 21:00 - 02:00 - 05:00 CET
* Tuesday 08:15 - 12:15 - 16:15 - 20:15 - 00:15 - 04:15 CET
* Wednesday 11:00 - 14:00 - 19:00 - 22:00 - 03:00 - 06:00 CET
* Wednesday 11:15 - 15:15 - 19:15 - 23:15 - 03:15 - 07:15 CET
* Thursday 12:00 - 15:00 - 20:00 - 23:00 - 04:00 - 07:00 CET
* Thursday 10:15 - 14:15 - 18:15 - 22:15 - 02:15 - 06:15 CET
* Friday 13:00 - 16:00 - 21:00 - 00:00 - 05:00 - 08:00 CET
* Friday 09:15 - 13:15 - 17:15 - 21:15 - 01:15 - 05:15 CET
* Saturday 14:00 - 17:00 - 22:00 - 01:00 - 06:00 - 09:00 CET
* Saturday 08:15 - 12:15 - 16:15 - 20:15 - 00:15 - 04:15 CET
* Sunday 15:00 - 18:00 - 23:00 - 02:00 - 07:00 - 10:00 CET
* Sunday 11:15 - 15:15 - 19:15 - 23:15 - 03:15 - 07:15 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 20 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
First Place: [[Grimhaven Token|40 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
First Place: [[Grimhaven Token|40 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |  
* Objective is to avoid getting hit by the Zombies, until last man standing.
* Objective is to avoid getting hit by the running pumpkins.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flag.gif|link=Capture The Flag Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Capture The Flag Event|Capture The Flag]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* INACTIVE
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 20 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
Winner Team: [[Grimhaven Token|20 Grimhaven Tokens]] <br>
Loser Team: [[Grimhaven Token|10 Grimhaven Tokens]] <br>
Draw Match: [[Grimhaven Token|5 Grimhaven Tokens]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to capture the other teams flag and return it to your teams base.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Gifgit.gif|link=Boss Arena Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Boss Arena Event|Boss Arena]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* INACTIVE
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 10 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
Winner Team: [[Crystal Coin|1-4 Crystal Coins]] 100%, [[Grimhaven Token|15-20 Grimhaven Tokens]] 100% <br>
Loser Team: [[Grimhaven Token|5-10 Grimhaven Tokens]] 100% <br>
Draw Match: [[Grimhaven Token|1-5 Grimhaven Tokens]] 100%
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to kill the four arena bosses before the other team does.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:TDM Event.gif|link=Team Deathmatch Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Team Deathmatch Event|Team Deathmatch]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* INACTIVE
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 15 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
Winner Team: [[Grimhaven Token|20 Grimhaven Tokens]] <br>
Loser Team: [[Grimhaven Token|10 Grimhaven Tokens]] <br>
Draw Match: [[Grimhaven Token|5 Grimhaven Tokens]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to kill the other team and get as many kills as possible.
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:firestorm.gif|link=Firestorm Event]]  
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:firestorm.gif|link=Firestorm Event]]  
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Firestorm Event|Firestorm]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Firestorm Event|Firestorm]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
* Monday 11:00 - 13:00 - 19:00 - 21:00 - 03:00 - 05:00 CET
* Monday 10:15 - 14:15 - 18:15 - 22:15 - 02:15 - 06:15 CET
* Tuesday 12:00 - 14:00 - 20:00 - 22:00 - 04:00 - 06:00 CET
* Tuesday 09:15 - 13:15 - 17:15 - 21:15 - 01:15 - 05:15 CET
* Wednesday 13:00 - 15:00 - 21:00 - 23:00 - 05:00 - 07:00 CET
* Wednesday 08:15 - 12:15 - 16:15 - 20:15 - 00:15 - 04:15 CET
* Thursday 14:00 - 16:00 - 22:00 - 24:00 - 06:00 - 08:00 CET
* Thursday 11:15 - 15:15 - 19:15 - 23:15 - 03:15 - 07:15 CET
* Friday 15:00 - 17:00 - 23:00 - 01:00 - 07:00 - 09:00 CET
* Friday 10:15 - 14:15 - 18:15 - 22:15 - 02:15 - 06:15 CET
* Saturday 16:00 - 18:00 - 24:00 - 02:00 - 08:00 - 10:00 CET
* Saturday 09:15 - 13:15 - 17:15 - 21:15 - 01:15 - 05:15 CET
* Sunday 17:00 - 19:00 - 01:00 - 03:00 - 09:00 - 11:00 CET
* Sunday 08:15 - 12:15 - 16:15 - 20:15 - 00:15 - 04:15 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
Line 106: Line 70:
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Safe Zone Event|Safe Zone]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Safe Zone Event|Safe Zone]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
* Monday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
* Monday 11:15 - 15:15 - 19:15 - 23:15 - 03:15 - 07:15 CET
* Tuesday 15:00 - 23:00 - 07:00 CET
* Tuesday 10:15 - 14:15 - 18:15 - 22:15 - 02:15 - 06:15 CET
* Wednesday 16:00 - 00:00 - 08:00 CET
* Wednesday 09:15 - 13:15 - 17:15 - 21:15 - 01:15 - 05:15 CET
* Thursday 17:00 - 01:00 - 09:00 CET
* Thursday 08:15 - 12:15 - 16:15 - 20:15 - 00:15 - 04:15 CET
* Friday 18:00 - 02:00 - 10:00 CET
* Friday 11:15 - 15:15 - 19:15 - 23:15 - 03:15 - 07:15 CET
* Saturday 19:00 - 03:00 - 11:00 CET
* Saturday 10:15 - 14:15 - 18:15 - 22:15 - 02:15 - 06:15 CET
* Sunday 20:00 - 04:00 - 12:00 CET
* Sunday 09:15 - 13:15 - 17:15 - 21:15 - 01:15 - 05:15 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
First Place: [[Grimhaven Token|30 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
First Place: [[Grimhaven Token|20 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
Second Place: [[Grimhaven Token|20 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
Second Place: [[Grimhaven Token|15 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
Third Place: [[Grimhaven Token|10 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
Third Place: [[Grimhaven Token|10 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |  
* Objective is too allways find a "safe" tile to stand on.
* Objective is too allways find a "safe" tile to stand on.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Pumpkin2.gif|link=Pumpkin Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Pumpkin Event|Pumpkin]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* Monday 10:00 - 15:00 - 18:00 - 23:00 - 02:00 - 07:00 CET
* Tuesday 11:00 - 16:00 - 19:00 - 00:00 - 03:00 - 08:00 CET
* Wednesday 12:00 - 17:00 - 20:00 - 01:00 - 04:00 - 09:00 CET
* Thursday 13:00 - 18:00 - 21:00 - 02:00 - 05:00 - 10:00 CET
* Friday 14:00 - 19:00 - 22:00 - 03:00 - 06:00 - 11:00 CET
* Saturday 15:00 - 20:00 - 23:00 - 04:00 - 07:00 - 12:00 CET
* Sunday 16:00 - 21:00 - 00:00 - 05:00 - 08:00 - 13:00 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
First Place: [[Grimhaven Token|40 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to avoid getting hit by the running pumpkins.
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Bomberman1.gif|link=Bomberman Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Bomberman1.gif|link=Bomberman Event]]
Line 165: Line 113:
* Also have increased spawn and lootrate.
* Also have increased spawn and lootrate.
* The [[Bosses|boss]] [[Abyssal Devourer]] spawns there.
* The [[Bosses|boss]] [[Abyssal Devourer]] spawns there.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Zombie Event.gif|link=Zombie Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Zombie Event|Zombie]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* INACTIVE
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 20 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
First Place: [[Grimhaven Token|40 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to avoid getting hit by the Zombies, until last man standing.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flag.gif|link=Capture The Flag Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Capture The Flag Event|Capture The Flag]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* INACTIVE
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 20 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
Winner Team: [[Grimhaven Token|20 Grimhaven Tokens]] <br>
Loser Team: [[Grimhaven Token|10 Grimhaven Tokens]] <br>
Draw Match: [[Grimhaven Token|5 Grimhaven Tokens]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to capture the other teams flag and return it to your teams base.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Gifgit.gif|link=Boss Arena Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Boss Arena Event|Boss Arena]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* INACTIVE
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 10 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
Winner Team: [[Crystal Coin|1-4 Crystal Coins]] 100%, [[Grimhaven Token|15-20 Grimhaven Tokens]] 100% <br>
Loser Team: [[Grimhaven Token|5-10 Grimhaven Tokens]] 100% <br>
Draw Match: [[Grimhaven Token|1-5 Grimhaven Tokens]] 100%
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to kill the four arena bosses before the other team does.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:TDM Event.gif|link=Team Deathmatch Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 235%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Team Deathmatch Event|Team Deathmatch]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* INACTIVE
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 15 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
Winner Team: [[Grimhaven Token|20 Grimhaven Tokens]] <br>
Loser Team: [[Grimhaven Token|10 Grimhaven Tokens]] <br>
Draw Match: [[Grimhaven Token|5 Grimhaven Tokens]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to kill the other team and get as many kills as possible.
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:49, 15 November 2025

Events are a thrilling way to experience new and exciting challenges, all while earning valuable rewards.
These special events are designed to provide a unique experience for players, offering a chance to
participate in limited-time activities and challenges that can't be found in regular gameplay.

When an events starts it will be broadcasted in-game and a teleport will spawn inside Thais depot, here.

Events[edit]

Name Day / Time Duration Rewards Notes
Gold Rush
  • Monday 08:15 - 12:15 - 16:15 - 20:15 - 00:15 - 04:15 CET
  • Tuesday 11:15 - 15:15 - 19:15 - 23:15 - 03:15 - 07:15 CET
  • Wednesday 10:15 - 14:15 - 18:15 - 22:15 - 02:15 - 06:15 CET
  • Thursday 09:15 - 13:15 - 17:15 - 21:15 - 01:15 - 05:15 CET
  • Friday 08:15 - 12:15 - 16:15 - 20:15 - 00:15 - 04:15 CET
  • Saturday 11:15 - 15:15 - 19:15 - 23:15 - 03:15 - 07:15 CET
  • Sunday 10:15 - 14:15 - 18:15 - 22:15 - 02:15 - 06:15 CET
5 Minutes

First Place: 10 Crystal Coins , 15 Grimhaven Tokens
Second Place: 7 Crystal Coins , 10 Grimhaven Tokens
Third Place: 5 Crystal Coins , 5 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to collect as much gold as possible by walking on the gold piles.
Pumpkin
  • Monday 09:15 - 13:15 - 17:15 - 21:15 - 01:15 - 05:15 CET
  • Tuesday 08:15 - 12:15 - 16:15 - 20:15 - 00:15 - 04:15 CET
  • Wednesday 11:15 - 15:15 - 19:15 - 23:15 - 03:15 - 07:15 CET
  • Thursday 10:15 - 14:15 - 18:15 - 22:15 - 02:15 - 06:15 CET
  • Friday 09:15 - 13:15 - 17:15 - 21:15 - 01:15 - 05:15 CET
  • Saturday 08:15 - 12:15 - 16:15 - 20:15 - 00:15 - 04:15 CET
  • Sunday 11:15 - 15:15 - 19:15 - 23:15 - 03:15 - 07:15 CET
None

First Place: 40 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to avoid getting hit by the running pumpkins.
Firestorm
  • Monday 10:15 - 14:15 - 18:15 - 22:15 - 02:15 - 06:15 CET
  • Tuesday 09:15 - 13:15 - 17:15 - 21:15 - 01:15 - 05:15 CET
  • Wednesday 08:15 - 12:15 - 16:15 - 20:15 - 00:15 - 04:15 CET
  • Thursday 11:15 - 15:15 - 19:15 - 23:15 - 03:15 - 07:15 CET
  • Friday 10:15 - 14:15 - 18:15 - 22:15 - 02:15 - 06:15 CET
  • Saturday 09:15 - 13:15 - 17:15 - 21:15 - 01:15 - 05:15 CET
  • Sunday 08:15 - 12:15 - 16:15 - 20:15 - 00:15 - 04:15 CET
None

First Place: 40 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to avoid being hit by the fires falling from the sky.
Safe Zone
  • Monday 11:15 - 15:15 - 19:15 - 23:15 - 03:15 - 07:15 CET
  • Tuesday 10:15 - 14:15 - 18:15 - 22:15 - 02:15 - 06:15 CET
  • Wednesday 09:15 - 13:15 - 17:15 - 21:15 - 01:15 - 05:15 CET
  • Thursday 08:15 - 12:15 - 16:15 - 20:15 - 00:15 - 04:15 CET
  • Friday 11:15 - 15:15 - 19:15 - 23:15 - 03:15 - 07:15 CET
  • Saturday 10:15 - 14:15 - 18:15 - 22:15 - 02:15 - 06:15 CET
  • Sunday 09:15 - 13:15 - 17:15 - 21:15 - 01:15 - 05:15 CET
None

First Place: 20 Grimhaven Tokens
Second Place: 15 Grimhaven Tokens
Third Place: 10 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is too allways find a "safe" tile to stand on.
Bomberman
  • Everyday 11:45 - 17:45 - 21:45 CET
15 Minutes

First Place: Bomberman Trophy 100%, 5-10 Crystal Coins 100%, 20-40 Grimhaven Tokens 100%, 3-5 Portal Runes 50%, Orb of Enchantment 15%.
Losers: 1-2 Crystal Coins 100%, 5-10 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to collect items by blowing up blocks to get stronger and kill everyone, last man standing wins.
  • Bind the '!bomb' command to a hotkey to place bombs.
PVP Island
  • Monday 05:00 CET
  • Tuesday 10:00 CET
  • Wednesday 13:00 CET
  • Thursday 02:00 CET
  • Friday 16:00 CET
  • Saturday 18:00 CET
  • Sunday 20:00 CET
3 Hours The only rewards you get are the experience points and loot you acquire in there.
  • The whole island is PvP-Enforced, no skull on the island.
  • Monster on the island give more experience than usual.
  • Also have increased spawn and lootrate.
  • The boss Abyssal Devourer spawns there.
Zombie
  • INACTIVE
20 Minutes

First Place: 40 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to avoid getting hit by the Zombies, until last man standing.
Capture The Flag
  • INACTIVE
20 Minutes

Winner Team: 20 Grimhaven Tokens
Loser Team: 10 Grimhaven Tokens
Draw Match: 5 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to capture the other teams flag and return it to your teams base.
Boss Arena
  • INACTIVE
10 Minutes

Winner Team: 1-4 Crystal Coins 100%, 15-20 Grimhaven Tokens 100%
Loser Team: 5-10 Grimhaven Tokens 100%
Draw Match: 1-5 Grimhaven Tokens 100%

  • Objective is to kill the four arena bosses before the other team does.
Team Deathmatch
  • INACTIVE
15 Minutes

Winner Team: 20 Grimhaven Tokens
Loser Team: 10 Grimhaven Tokens
Draw Match: 5 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to kill the other team and get as many kills as possible.


Coming Soon[edit]

Name Start Time Duration Rewards Notes
Tag ? ? ? ?