Backpack of Strength: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
(Created page with "{| class="wikitable" style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#595959; color:#C1C1C1;" |- style="text-align:center;" ! style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline;" | File:Backpack_of_Strength.png ! style="color:#00EB00;" | You see a backpack of strength (club fighting +1, sword fighting +1, axe fighting +1, protection fire +3%).<br> It can only be wielded properly by knights of level 200 or higher.<br> It weighs 15.00 oz. |- | Vol: | style="vertical-ali...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- style="text-align:center;" | |- style="text-align:center;" | ||
! style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline;" | [[File:Backpack_of_Strength.png]] | ! style="vertical-align:middle; text-decoration:underline;" | [[File:Backpack_of_Strength.png]] | ||
! style="color:#00EB00;" | You see a backpack of strength (club fighting +1, sword fighting +1, axe fighting +1, protection | ! style="color:#00EB00;" | | ||
You see a backpack of strength (club fighting +1, sword fighting +1, axe fighting +1, protection death +3%).<br> | |||
It can only be wielded properly by knights of level 200 or higher.<br> | It can only be wielded properly by knights of level 200 or higher.<br> | ||
It weighs 15.00 oz. | It weighs 15.00 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vol: | | Vol: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle | | style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | 30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Weight: | | Weight: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle | | style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | 15.00 oz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dropped By: | | Dropped By: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle | | style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reward from: | | Reward from: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle | | style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | [[Obliterator Quest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Buy from: | | Buy from: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle | | style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | This item cannot be purchased from any NPC. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sell to: | | Sell to: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle | | style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | This item cannot be sold to any NPC. | ||
|- | |||
| Note: | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | | |||
* A player with rebirth can use this item at any level. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Category: | | Category: | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle | | style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal;" | [[Backpacks]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:36, 30 April 2025
|
You see a backpack of strength (club fighting +1, sword fighting +1, axe fighting +1, protection death +3%). | |
|---|---|
| Vol: | 30 |
| Weight: | 15.00 oz |
| Dropped By: | None. |
| Reward from: | Obliterator Quest |
| Buy from: | This item cannot be purchased from any NPC. |
| Sell to: | This item cannot be sold to any NPC. |
| Note: |
|
| Category: | Backpacks |