Valuables: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Obtainable mainly through [[Events]] but also various [[Quests]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Obtainable mainly through [[Events]] but also various [[Quests]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Used as entry to [[Dungeons]] and shopping at the [[(Token Shop) Greedy Goblin]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Used as entry to [[Dungeons]] and shopping at the [[(Token Shop) Greedy Goblin]] | ||
|- | |||
[[Magical Dust]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | 0.01 oz | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Dropped by various [[Bosses]] but mainly obtained through salvaging [[Magic Items]] above [[Xodet]] in [[Thais]]. | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Magical Dust|Magical Dusts]] is used to enchant your weapons and equipment with magical properties at the [[Magical Crafter]] NPC, he is located above [[Thais]] manashop. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 13 July 2024
Magical Dust
| Item | Weight | Dropped by | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.10 oz | Various Creatures | 100 Gold Coins equals 1 Platinum Coin | |
| 0.10 oz | Various Creatures | 100 Platinum Coins equals 1 Crystal Coin | |
| 0.10 oz | Various Bosses and Quests | 100 Crystal Coins equals 1 Gold Nugget | |
| 0.80 oz | None | Highest currency in the game. | |
| 0.05 oz | Obtainable mainly through Events but also various Quests | Used as entry to Dungeons and shopping at the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin | |
| 0.01 oz | Dropped by various Bosses but mainly obtained through salvaging Magic Items above Xodet in Thais. | Magical Dusts is used to enchant your weapons and equipment with magical properties at the Magical Crafter NPC, he is located above Thais manashop. |