Mounts: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Slagsnare]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Slagsnare]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Slagsnare1.gif|link=Slagsnare]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Slagsnare1.gif|link=Slagsnare]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Weekly Boss [[Scorchwing]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | It has 1% drop rate. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Tempest]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Tempest1.gif|link=Tempest]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Weekly Boss [[Scorchwing]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Weekly Boss [[Scorchwing]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | It has 1% drop rate. | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | It has 1% drop rate. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:29, 13 July 2024
| Name | Mount | Obtained With/From | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Horse |
|
500 Gold Coins | Can be rented from the NPC Appaloosa, she is located outside Venores west entrance. |
| Grey Horse |
|
500 Gold Coins | Can be rented from the NPC Appaloosa, she is located outside Venores west entrance. |
| Donkey |
|
500 Grimhaven Tokens | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Rapid Boar |
|
800 Grimhaven Tokens | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Crystal Wolf |
|
800 Grimhaven Tokens | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Stampor |
|
1500 Grimhaven Tokens | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Tiger Slug |
|
1650 Grimhaven Tokens | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Uniwheel |
|
2000 Grimhaven Tokens | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Undead Cavebear |
|
2500 Grimhaven Tokens | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Blazebringer |
|
Infernal Dungeon | It has 3% drop rate. |
| Blazing Unicorn |
|
Infernal Dungeon | It has 3% drop rate. |
| Toxic Toad |
|
Weekly Boss Scorchwing | It has 1% drop rate. |
| Slagsnare |
|
Weekly Boss Scorchwing | It has 1% drop rate. |
| Tempest |
|
Weekly Boss Scorchwing | It has 1% drop rate. |













