Mounts: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Use [[Golem Wrench]] on a [[Gnarlhound]] to tame it. | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Use [[Golem Wrench]] on a [[Gnarlhound]] to tame it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[ | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Noble Lion]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File: | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Noble_Lion_Mount.gif|link=Noble Lion]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | +10 | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | +10 | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[The Lions Heart]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Use [[The Lions Heart]] on a [[Noble Lion]] to tame it. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Shock Head]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Shockhead_Mount.gif|link=Shock Head]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Nightmare Horn]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Use [[Nightmare Horn]] on a [[Shock Head]] to tame it. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Walker]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Walker_Mount.gif|link=Walker]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Control Unit]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Use [[Control Unit]] on a [[Walker]] to tame it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Donkey]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Donkey]] | ||
| Line 161: | Line 173: | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | +10 | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | +10 | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Leather Whip]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Leather Whip]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Spawns through the Midnight Panther [[Raids|raid]]. | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Spawns through the [[Midnight Panther]] [[Raids|raid]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Draptor]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Draptor]] | ||
| Line 167: | Line 179: | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | +10 | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | +10 | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Harness]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Harness]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Spawns through the Draptor [[Raids|raid]]. | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Spawns through the [[Draptor]] [[Raids|raid]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Crustacea Gigantica]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Crustacea Gigantica]] | ||
| Line 173: | Line 185: | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | +10 | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | +10 | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Giant Shrimp]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Giant Shrimp]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Spawns through the Crustacea Gigantica [[Raids|raid]]. | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Spawns through the [[Crustacea Gigantica]] [[Raids|raid]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Blazebringer]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Blazebringer]] | ||
Revision as of 17:28, 26 July 2024
| Name | Mount | Speed | Obtained With/From | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Horse |
|
+10 | 500 Gold Coins | Can be rented from the NPC Appaloosa, she is located outside Venores west entrance. |
| Grey Horse |
|
+10 | 500 Gold Coins | Can be rented from the NPC Appaloosa, she is located outside Venores west entrance. |
| War Bear |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Slingshot | Use Slingshot on a Bear to tame it. |
| Black Sheep |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Reins | Use Reins on a Black Sheep to tame it. |
| Racing Bird |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Carrot on a Stick | Use Carrot on a Stick on a Terror Bird to tame it. |
| Widow Queen |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Sweet Smelling Bait | Use Sweet Smelling Bait on a Wailing Widow to tame it. |
| Tin Lizzard |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Tin Key | Use Tin Key on a Inoperative Tin Lizzard to tame it. |
| Kingly Deer |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Golden Fir Cone | Use Golden Fir Cone on a Enraged White Deer to tame it. |
| Tamed Panda |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Bamboo Leaves | Use Bamboo Leaves on a Panda to tame it. |
| Dromedary |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Fist on a Stick | Use Fist on a Stick on a Dromedary to tame it. |
| King Scorpion |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Scorpion Sceptre | Use Scorpion Sceptre on a Sandstone Scorpion to tame it. |
| Manta Ray |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Foxtail | Use Foxtail on a Manta Ray to tame it. |
| Ladybug |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Four-leaf Clover | Use Four-leaf Clover on a Lady Bug to tame it. |
| Ironblight |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Iron Loadstone | Use Iron Loadstone on a Ironblight to tame it. |
| Magma Crawler |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Glow Wine | Use Glow Wine on a Magma Crawler to tame it. |
| Water Buffalo |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Leech | Use Leech on a Water Buffalo to tame it. |
| Gnarlhound |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Golem Wrench | Use Golem Wrench on a Gnarlhound to tame it. |
| Noble Lion |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a The Lions Heart | Use The Lions Heart on a Noble Lion to tame it. |
| Shock Head |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Nightmare Horn | Use Nightmare Horn on a Shock Head to tame it. |
| Walker |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Control Unit | Use Control Unit on a Walker to tame it. |
| Donkey |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Bag of Apple Slices or bought for 500 Grimhaven Tokens | Use Bag of Apple Slices on a Donkey to tame it or buy it from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Rapid Boar |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Hunting Horn or bought for 800 Grimhaven Tokens | Use Hunting Horn on a Boar to tame it or buy from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Crystal Wolf |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Diapason or bought for 800 Grimhaven Tokens | Use Diapason on a Crystal Wolf to tame it or buy from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Stampor |
|
+10 | 1500 Grimhaven Tokens | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Tiger Slug |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Slug Drug or bought for 1650 Grimhaven Tokens | Use Slug Drug on a Slug to tame it or buy from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Uniwheel |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Golden Can of Oil or bought for 2000 Grimhaven Tokens | Use Golden Can of Oil on a Inoperative Uniwheel to tame it or buy from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Undead Cavebear |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Maxilla Maximus or bought for 2500 Grimhaven Tokens | Spawns through the Undead Cavebear raid and can be bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Midnight Panther |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Leather Whip | Spawns through the Midnight Panther raid. |
| Draptor |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Harness | Spawns through the Draptor raid. |
| Crustacea Gigantica |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Giant Shrimp | Spawns through the Crustacea Gigantica raid. |
| Blazebringer |
|
+15 | Infernal Dungeon | It has 3% drop rate. |
| Blazing Unicorn |
|
+15 | Infernal Dungeon | It has 3% drop rate. |
| Sparkion |
|
+15 | Void Dungeon | It has 3% drop rate. |
| Arctic Unicorn |
|
+15 | Void Dungeon | It has 3% drop rate. |
| Neon Sparkid |
|
+15 | Crystal Dungeon | It has 3% drop rate. |
| Flamesteed |
|
+15 | Crystal Dungeon | It has 3% drop rate. |
| Toxic Toad |
|
+10 | Weekly Boss Scorchwing | It has 1% drop rate. |
| Slagsnare |
|
+10 | Weekly Boss Scorchwing | It has 1% drop rate. |
| Tempest |
|
+10 | Weekly Boss Scorchwing | It has 1% drop rate. |






































