Events: Difference between revisions

From Grimhaven Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 91: Line 91:
* Also have increased spawn and lootrate.
* Also have increased spawn and lootrate.
* The [[Bosses|boss]] [[Abyssal Devourer]] spawns there.
* The [[Bosses|boss]] [[Abyssal Devourer]] spawns there.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 120%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Boss Arena]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* Everyday 18:30 - 20:30 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ?
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
Winner Team: ? <br>
Loser Team: ? <br>
Draw Match: ?
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to kill the four arena bosses before the other team does.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 107: Line 119:
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 120%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Tag]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 120%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Tag]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" | ?
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ?
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ?
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ?
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 120%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Boss Arena]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" | ?
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" | ?
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ?
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ?

Revision as of 12:04, 30 December 2024

Events are a thrilling way to experience new and exciting challenges, all while earning valuable rewards.
These special events are designed to provide a unique experience for players, offering a chance to
participate in limited-time activities and challenges that can't be found in regular gameplay.

When an events starts it will be broadcasted in-game and a teleport will spawn inside Thais depot, here.

Events

Name Day / Time Duration Rewards Notes
Gold Rush
  • Everyday 14:00 - 18:00 CET
5 Minutes

First Place: 10 Crystal Coins , 15 Grimhaven Tokens
Second Place: 7 Crystal Coins , 10 Grimhaven Tokens
Third Place: 5 Crystal Coins , 5 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to collect as much gold as possible by walking on the gold piles.
Zombie
  • Everyday 16:00 - 20:00 CET
20 Minutes

First Place: 40 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to avoid getting hit by the Zombies, until last man standing.
Bomberman
  • Everyday 21:45 CET
15 Minutes

First Place: Bomberman Trophy 100%, 5-10 Crystal Coins 100%, 20-40 Grimhaven Tokens 100%, 3-5 Portal Runes 50%, Orb of Enchantment 15%.
Losers: 1-2 Crystal Coins 100%, 5-10 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to collect items by blowing up blocks to get stronger and kill everyone, last man standing wins.
  • Bind the '!bomb' command to a hotkey to place bombs.
Capture The Flag
  • Everyday 17:00 - 21:00 CET
20 Minutes

Winner Team: 20 Grimhaven Tokens
Loser Team: 10 Grimhaven Tokens
Draw Match: 5 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to capture the other teams flag and return it to your teams base.
Team Deathmatch
  • Everyday 15:00 - 19:00 CET
15 Minutes

Winner Team: 20 Grimhaven Tokens
Loser Team: 10 Grimhaven Tokens
Draw Match: 5 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to kill the other team and get as many kills as possible.
PVP Island
  • Monday 05:00 CET
  • Tuesday 10:00 CET
  • Wednesday 13:00 CET
  • Thursday 02:00 CET
  • Friday 16:00 CET
  • Saturday 18:00 CET
  • Sunday 20:00 CET
3 Hours The only rewards you get are the experience points and loot you acquire in there.
  • The whole island is PvP-Enforced, no skull on the island.
  • Monster on the island give more experience than usual.
  • Also have increased spawn and lootrate.
  • The boss Abyssal Devourer spawns there.
Boss Arena
  • Everyday 18:30 - 20:30 CET
?

Winner Team: ?
Loser Team: ?
Draw Match: ?

  • Objective is to kill the four arena bosses before the other team does.


Coming Soon

Name Start Time Duration Rewards Notes
Tag ? ? ? ?
Firestorm ? ? ? ?
Safe Zone ? ? ? ?