Events: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
* The [[Bosses|boss]] [[Abyssal Devourer]] spawns there. | * The [[Bosses|boss]] [[Abyssal Devourer]] spawns there. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Gifgit.gif|link=Boss Arena Event]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 120%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Boss Arena]] | | style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 120%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Boss Arena Event|Boss Arena]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" | | ||
* Everyday 18:30 - 20:30 CET | * Everyday 18:30 - 20:30 CET | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" | | ||
* Objective is to kill the four arena bosses before the other team does. | * Objective is to kill the four arena bosses before the other team does. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:firestorm.gif|link=Firestorm Event]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 120%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Firestorm Event|Firestorm]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" | ? | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ? | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 119: | Line 126: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 120%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Tag]] | | style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 120%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Tag]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" | ? | | style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" | ? | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ? | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | ? | ||
Revision as of 14:45, 30 December 2024
Events are a thrilling way to experience new and exciting challenges, all while earning valuable rewards.
These special events are designed to provide a unique experience for players, offering a chance to
participate in limited-time activities and challenges that can't be found in regular gameplay.
When an events starts it will be broadcasted in-game and a teleport will spawn inside Thais depot, here.
Events
| Name | Day / Time | Duration | Rewards | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Gold Rush |
|
5 Minutes |
First Place: 10 Crystal Coins , 15 Grimhaven Tokens |
|
|
Zombie |
|
20 Minutes |
First Place: 40 Grimhaven Tokens |
|
|
Bomberman |
|
15 Minutes |
First Place: Bomberman Trophy 100%, 5-10 Crystal Coins 100%, 20-40 Grimhaven Tokens 100%, 3-5 Portal Runes 50%, Orb of Enchantment 15%. |
|
|
Capture The Flag |
|
20 Minutes |
Winner Team: 20 Grimhaven Tokens |
|
|
Team Deathmatch |
|
15 Minutes |
Winner Team: 20 Grimhaven Tokens |
|
|
PVP Island |
|
3 Hours | The only rewards you get are the experience points and loot you acquire in there. |
|
|
Boss Arena |
|
? |
Winner Team: ? |
|
|
Firestorm | ? | ? | ? | ? |
Coming Soon
| Name | Start Time | Duration | Rewards | Notes | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tag | ? | ? | ? | ? | |
| Safe Zone | ? | ? | ? | ? |







