Events: Difference between revisions

From Grimhaven Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
! style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
! style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 20%;" | Name
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 15%;" | Name
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 20%;" | Day / Time
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 25%;" | Day / Time
! style="border: 2px solid black;" | Duration
! style="border: 2px solid black;" | Duration
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 30%;" | Rewards
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 30%;" | Rewards
Line 20: Line 20:
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Gold Rush Event|Gold Rush]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Gold Rush Event|Gold Rush]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
* Everyday 14:00 - 18:00 CET
* Monday 08:00 - 16:00 - 00:00 CET
* Tuesday 09:00 - 17:00 - 01:00 CET
* Wednesday 10:00 - 18:00 - 02:00 CET
* Thursday 11:00 - 19:00 - 03:00 CET
* Friday 12:00 - 20:00 - 04:00 CET
* Saturday 13:00 - 21:00 - 05:00 CET
* Sunday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 5 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 5 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
Line 32: Line 38:
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Zombie Event|Zombie]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Zombie Event|Zombie]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
* Everyday 16:00 - 20:00 CET
* Monday 09:00 - 17:00 - 01:00 CET
* Tuesday 10:00 - 18:00 - 02:00 CET
* Wednesday 11:00 - 19:00 - 03:00 CET
* Thursday 12:00 - 20:00 - 04:00 CET
* Friday 13:00 - 21:00 - 05:00 CET
* Saturday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
* Sunday 15:00 - 23:00 - 07:00 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 20 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 20 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
Line 38: Line 50:
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |  
* Objective is to avoid getting hit by the Zombies, until last man standing.
* Objective is to avoid getting hit by the Zombies, until last man standing.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Bomberman1.gif|link=Bomberman Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Bomberman Event|Bomberman]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* Everyday 21:45 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 15 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
First Place: [[Bomberman Trophy]] 100%, [[Crystal Coin|5-10 Crystal Coins]] 100%, [[Grimhaven Token|20-40 Grimhaven Tokens]] 100%, [[Portal Rune|3-5 Portal Runes]] 50%, [[Orb of Enchantment]] 15%. <br> Losers: [[Crystal Coin|1-2 Crystal Coins]] 100%, [[Grimhaven Token|5-10 Grimhaven Tokens]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to collect items by blowing up blocks to get stronger and kill everyone, last man standing wins.
* Bind the '!bomb' command to a hotkey to place bombs.
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flag.gif|link=Capture The Flag Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flag.gif|link=Capture The Flag Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Capture The Flag Event|Capture The Flag]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Capture The Flag Event|Capture The Flag]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
* Everyday 17:00 - 21:00 CET
* Monday 10:00 - 18:00 - 02:00 CET
* Tuesday 11:00 - 19:00 - 03:00 CET
* Wednesday 12:00 - 20:00 - 04:00 CET
* Thursday 13:00 - 21:00 - 05:00 CET
* Friday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
* Saturday 15:00 - 23:00 - 07:00 CET
* Sunday 16:00 - 00:00 - 08:00 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 20 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 20 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
Line 61: Line 68:
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |  
* Objective is to capture the other teams flag and return it to your teams base.
* Objective is to capture the other teams flag and return it to your teams base.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Gifgit.gif|link=Boss Arena Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Boss Arena Event|Boss Arena]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* Monday 11:00 - 19:00 - 03:00 CET
* Tuesday 12:00 - 20:00 - 04:00 CET
* Wednesday 13:00 - 21:00 - 05:00 CET
* Thursday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
* Friday 15:00 - 23:00 - 07:00 CET
* Saturday 16:00 - 00:00 - 08:00 CET
* Sunday 17:00 - 01:00 - 09:00 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 10 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
Winner Team: [[Crystal Coin|1-4 Crystal Coins]] 100%, [[Uncommon Gem|1-3 Uncommon Gems]] 50%, [[Grimhaven Token|15-20 Grimhaven Tokens]] 100% <br>
Loser Team: [[Grimhaven Token|5-10 Grimhaven Tokens]] 100% <br>
Draw Match: [[Grimhaven Token|1-5 Grimhaven Tokens]] 100%
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to kill the four arena bosses before the other team does.
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:TDM Event.gif|link=Team Deathmatch Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:TDM Event.gif|link=Team Deathmatch Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Team Deathmatch Event|Team Deathmatch]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Team Deathmatch Event|Team Deathmatch]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |  
* Everyday 15:00 - 19:00 CET
* Monday 12:00 - 20:00 - 04:00 CET
* Tuesday 13:00 - 21:00 - 05:00 CET
* Wednesday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
* Thursday 15:00 - 23:00 - 07:00 CET
* Friday 16:00 - 00:00 - 08:00 CET
* Saturday 17:00 - 01:00 - 09:00 CET
* Sunday 18:00 - 02:00 - 10:00 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 15 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 15 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
Line 73: Line 104:
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |  
* Objective is to kill the other team and get as many kills as possible.
* Objective is to kill the other team and get as many kills as possible.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:firestorm.gif|link=Firestorm Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Firestorm Event|Firestorm]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* Monday 13:00 - 21:00 - 05:00 CET
* Tuesday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
* Wednesday 15:00 - 23:00 - 07:00 CET
* Thursday 16:00 - 00:00 - 08:00 CET
* Friday 17:00 - 01:00 - 09:00 CET
* Saturday 18:00 - 02:00 - 10:00 CET
* Sunday 19:00 - 03:00 - 11:00 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
First Place: [[Grimhaven Token|30 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to avoid being hit by the fires falling from the sky.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Safe Zone Event|Safe Zone]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* Monday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
* Tuesday 15:00 - 23:00 - 07:00 CET
* Wednesday 16:00 - 00:00 - 08:00 CET
* Thursday 17:00 - 01:00 - 09:00 CET
* Friday 18:00 - 02:00 - 10:00 CET
* Saturday 19:00 - 03:00 - 11:00 CET
* Sunday 20:00 - 04:00 - 12:00 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
First Place: [[Grimhaven Token|30 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
Second Place: [[Grimhaven Token|20 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
Third Place: [[Grimhaven Token|10 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is too allways find a "safe" tile to stand on.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Bomberman1.gif|link=Bomberman Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Bomberman Event|Bomberman]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* Everyday 11:45 - 17:45 - 21:45 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 15 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
First Place: [[Bomberman Trophy]] 100%, [[Crystal Coin|5-10 Crystal Coins]] 100%, [[Grimhaven Token|20-40 Grimhaven Tokens]] 100%, [[Portal Rune|3-5 Portal Runes]] 50%, [[Orb of Enchantment]] 15%. <br> Losers: [[Crystal Coin|1-2 Crystal Coins]] 100%, [[Grimhaven Token|5-10 Grimhaven Tokens]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to collect items by blowing up blocks to get stronger and kill everyone, last man standing wins.
* Bind the '!bomb' command to a hotkey to place bombs.
|-
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:PVP Island Event3.gif|link=PVP Island Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:PVP Island Event3.gif|link=PVP Island Event]]
Line 91: Line 167:
* Also have increased spawn and lootrate.
* Also have increased spawn and lootrate.
* The [[Bosses|boss]] [[Abyssal Devourer]] spawns there.
* The [[Bosses|boss]] [[Abyssal Devourer]] spawns there.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Gifgit.gif|link=Boss Arena Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Boss Arena Event|Boss Arena]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* Everyday 18:30 - 20:30 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 10 Minutes
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
Winner Team: [[Crystal Coin|1-4 Crystal Coins]] 100%, [[Uncommon Gem|1-3 Uncommon Gems]] 50%, [[Grimhaven Token|15-20 Grimhaven Tokens]] 100% <br>
Loser Team: [[Grimhaven Token|5-10 Grimhaven Tokens]] 100% <br>
Draw Match: [[Grimhaven Token|1-5 Grimhaven Tokens]] 100%
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to kill the four arena bosses before the other team does.
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:firestorm.gif|link=Firestorm Event]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 150%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Firestorm Event|Firestorm]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left; color:#E69710;" |
* Everyday 20:00 CET
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | None
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
First Place: [[Grimhaven Token|30 Grimhaven Tokens]]<br>
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" |
* Objective is to avoid being hit by the fires falling from the sky.
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 129: Line 183:
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |  
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 120%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Tag]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 120%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Tag]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" | ?
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ?
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ?
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ?
|-
| style="border: 2px solid black;" |
| style="border: 2px solid black; font-size: 120%; font-family: 'Arial';" | [[Safe Zone]]
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" | ?
| style="border: 2px solid black; text-align: left;" | ?
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ?
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | ?

Revision as of 21:38, 17 April 2025

Events are a thrilling way to experience new and exciting challenges, all while earning valuable rewards.
These special events are designed to provide a unique experience for players, offering a chance to
participate in limited-time activities and challenges that can't be found in regular gameplay.

When an events starts it will be broadcasted in-game and a teleport will spawn inside Thais depot, here.

Events

Name Day / Time Duration Rewards Notes
Gold Rush
  • Monday 08:00 - 16:00 - 00:00 CET
  • Tuesday 09:00 - 17:00 - 01:00 CET
  • Wednesday 10:00 - 18:00 - 02:00 CET
  • Thursday 11:00 - 19:00 - 03:00 CET
  • Friday 12:00 - 20:00 - 04:00 CET
  • Saturday 13:00 - 21:00 - 05:00 CET
  • Sunday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
5 Minutes

First Place: 10 Crystal Coins , 15 Grimhaven Tokens
Second Place: 7 Crystal Coins , 10 Grimhaven Tokens
Third Place: 5 Crystal Coins , 5 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to collect as much gold as possible by walking on the gold piles.
Zombie
  • Monday 09:00 - 17:00 - 01:00 CET
  • Tuesday 10:00 - 18:00 - 02:00 CET
  • Wednesday 11:00 - 19:00 - 03:00 CET
  • Thursday 12:00 - 20:00 - 04:00 CET
  • Friday 13:00 - 21:00 - 05:00 CET
  • Saturday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
  • Sunday 15:00 - 23:00 - 07:00 CET
20 Minutes

First Place: 40 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to avoid getting hit by the Zombies, until last man standing.
Capture The Flag
  • Monday 10:00 - 18:00 - 02:00 CET
  • Tuesday 11:00 - 19:00 - 03:00 CET
  • Wednesday 12:00 - 20:00 - 04:00 CET
  • Thursday 13:00 - 21:00 - 05:00 CET
  • Friday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
  • Saturday 15:00 - 23:00 - 07:00 CET
  • Sunday 16:00 - 00:00 - 08:00 CET
20 Minutes

Winner Team: 20 Grimhaven Tokens
Loser Team: 10 Grimhaven Tokens
Draw Match: 5 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to capture the other teams flag and return it to your teams base.
Boss Arena
  • Monday 11:00 - 19:00 - 03:00 CET
  • Tuesday 12:00 - 20:00 - 04:00 CET
  • Wednesday 13:00 - 21:00 - 05:00 CET
  • Thursday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
  • Friday 15:00 - 23:00 - 07:00 CET
  • Saturday 16:00 - 00:00 - 08:00 CET
  • Sunday 17:00 - 01:00 - 09:00 CET
10 Minutes

Winner Team: 1-4 Crystal Coins 100%, 1-3 Uncommon Gems 50%, 15-20 Grimhaven Tokens 100%
Loser Team: 5-10 Grimhaven Tokens 100%
Draw Match: 1-5 Grimhaven Tokens 100%

  • Objective is to kill the four arena bosses before the other team does.
Team Deathmatch
  • Monday 12:00 - 20:00 - 04:00 CET
  • Tuesday 13:00 - 21:00 - 05:00 CET
  • Wednesday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
  • Thursday 15:00 - 23:00 - 07:00 CET
  • Friday 16:00 - 00:00 - 08:00 CET
  • Saturday 17:00 - 01:00 - 09:00 CET
  • Sunday 18:00 - 02:00 - 10:00 CET
15 Minutes

Winner Team: 20 Grimhaven Tokens
Loser Team: 10 Grimhaven Tokens
Draw Match: 5 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to kill the other team and get as many kills as possible.
Firestorm
  • Monday 13:00 - 21:00 - 05:00 CET
  • Tuesday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
  • Wednesday 15:00 - 23:00 - 07:00 CET
  • Thursday 16:00 - 00:00 - 08:00 CET
  • Friday 17:00 - 01:00 - 09:00 CET
  • Saturday 18:00 - 02:00 - 10:00 CET
  • Sunday 19:00 - 03:00 - 11:00 CET
None

First Place: 30 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to avoid being hit by the fires falling from the sky.
Safe Zone
  • Monday 14:00 - 22:00 - 06:00 CET
  • Tuesday 15:00 - 23:00 - 07:00 CET
  • Wednesday 16:00 - 00:00 - 08:00 CET
  • Thursday 17:00 - 01:00 - 09:00 CET
  • Friday 18:00 - 02:00 - 10:00 CET
  • Saturday 19:00 - 03:00 - 11:00 CET
  • Sunday 20:00 - 04:00 - 12:00 CET
None

First Place: 30 Grimhaven Tokens
Second Place: 20 Grimhaven Tokens
Third Place: 10 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is too allways find a "safe" tile to stand on.
Bomberman
  • Everyday 11:45 - 17:45 - 21:45 CET
15 Minutes

First Place: Bomberman Trophy 100%, 5-10 Crystal Coins 100%, 20-40 Grimhaven Tokens 100%, 3-5 Portal Runes 50%, Orb of Enchantment 15%.
Losers: 1-2 Crystal Coins 100%, 5-10 Grimhaven Tokens

  • Objective is to collect items by blowing up blocks to get stronger and kill everyone, last man standing wins.
  • Bind the '!bomb' command to a hotkey to place bombs.
PVP Island
  • Monday 05:00 CET
  • Tuesday 10:00 CET
  • Wednesday 13:00 CET
  • Thursday 02:00 CET
  • Friday 16:00 CET
  • Saturday 18:00 CET
  • Sunday 20:00 CET
3 Hours The only rewards you get are the experience points and loot you acquire in there.
  • The whole island is PvP-Enforced, no skull on the island.
  • Monster on the island give more experience than usual.
  • Also have increased spawn and lootrate.
  • The boss Abyssal Devourer spawns there.


Coming Soon

Name Start Time Duration Rewards Notes
Tag ? ? ? ?