Mounts: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Rapid Boar]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Rapid Boar]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Rapid_Boar.gif|link=Rapid Boar]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Rapid_Boar.gif|link=Rapid Boar]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Grimhaven Coin| | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Grimhaven Coin|800 Grimhaven Coins]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Bought from the NPC [[(Token Shop) Greedy Goblin]], located below [[Thais]] depot. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Crystal Wolf]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Crystal_Wolf_Mount.gif|link=Crystal Wolf]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Grimhaven Coin|800 Grimhaven Coins]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Bought from the NPC [[(Token Shop) Greedy Goblin]], located below [[Thais]] depot. | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Bought from the NPC [[(Token Shop) Greedy Goblin]], located below [[Thais]] depot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 13 July 2024
| Name | Mount | Obtained With | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Horse |
|
500 Gold Coins | Can be rented from the NPC Appaloosa, she is located outside Venores west entrance. |
| Grey Horse |
|
500 Gold Coins | Can be rented from the NPC Appaloosa, she is located outside Venores west entrance. |
| Donkey |
|
500 Grimhaven Coins | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Rapid Boar |
|
800 Grimhaven Coins | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Crystal Wolf |
|
800 Grimhaven Coins | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |




