Mounts: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Tin Key]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Tin Key]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Use [[Tin Key]] on a [[Inoperative Tin Lizzard]] to tame it. | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Use [[Tin Key]] on a [[Inoperative Tin Lizzard]] to tame it. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Kingly Deer]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:White_Deer_Mount.gif|link=Enraged White Deer]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Golden Fir Cone]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Use [[Golden Fir Cone]] on a [[Enraged White Deer]] to tame it. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Tamed Panda]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Panda_Mount.gif|link=Panda]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Bamboo Leaves]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Use [[Bamboo Leaves]] on a [[Panda]] to tame it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[NAME]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[NAME]] | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 26 July 2024
| Name | Mount | Speed | Obtained With/From | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Horse |
|
+10 | 500 Gold Coins | Can be rented from the NPC Appaloosa, she is located outside Venores west entrance. |
| Grey Horse |
|
+10 | 500 Gold Coins | Can be rented from the NPC Appaloosa, she is located outside Venores west entrance. |
| War Bear |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Slingshot | Use Slingshot on a Bear to tame it. |
| Black Sheep |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Reins | Use Reins on a Black Sheep to tame it. |
| Racing Bird |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Carrot on a Stick | Use Carrot on a Stick on a Terror Bird to tame it. |
| Widow Queen |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Sweet Smelling Bait | Use Sweet Smelling Bait on a Wailing Widow to tame it. |
| Tin Lizzard |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Tin Key | Use Tin Key on a Inoperative Tin Lizzard to tame it. |
| Kingly Deer |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Golden Fir Cone | Use Golden Fir Cone on a Enraged White Deer to tame it. |
| Tamed Panda |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Bamboo Leaves | Use Bamboo Leaves on a Panda to tame it. |
| NAME |
|
+10 | ITEM | NOTES |
| NAME |
|
+10 | ITEM | NOTES |
| Donkey |
|
+10 | 500 Grimhaven Tokens | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Rapid Boar |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Hunting Horn or bought for 800 Grimhaven Tokens | Use Hunting Horn on a Boar to tame it or buy from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Crystal Wolf |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Diapason or bought for 800 Grimhaven Tokens | Use Diapason on a Crystal Wolf to tame it or buy from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Stampor |
|
+10 | 1500 Grimhaven Tokens | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Tiger Slug |
|
+10 | 1650 Grimhaven Tokens | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Uniwheel |
|
+10 | 2000 Grimhaven Tokens | Bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Undead Cavebear |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Maxilla Maximus or bought for 2500 Grimhaven Tokens | Spawns through the Undead Cavebear raid and can be bought from the NPC (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin, located below Thais depot. |
| Midnight Panther |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Leather Whip | Spawns through the Midnight Panther raid. |
| Draptor |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Harness | Spawns through the Draptor raid. |
| Crustacea Gigantica |
|
+10 | Can be tamed with a Giant Shrimp | Spawns through the Crustacea Gigantica raid. |
| Blazebringer |
|
+15 | Infernal Dungeon | It has 3% drop rate. |
| Blazing Unicorn |
|
+15 | Infernal Dungeon | It has 3% drop rate. |
| Sparkion |
|
+15 | Void Dungeon | It has 3% drop rate. |
| Arctic Unicorn |
|
+15 | Void Dungeon | It has 3% drop rate. |
| Neon Sparkid |
|
+15 | Crystal Dungeon | It has 3% drop rate. |
| Flamesteed |
|
+15 | Crystal Dungeon | It has 3% drop rate. |
| Toxic Toad |
|
+10 | Weekly Boss Scorchwing | It has 1% drop rate. |
| Slagsnare |
|
+10 | Weekly Boss Scorchwing | It has 1% drop rate. |
| Tempest |
|
+10 | Weekly Boss Scorchwing | It has 1% drop rate. |



























