NPCs: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[The Old Wanderer]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[The Old Wanderer]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:The_Old_Wanderer.gif]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:The_Old_Wanderer.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Crossroad in the middle of [[Thais]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Crossroad in the middle of [[Thais]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Magical Crafter]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Magical Crafter]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Magical_Crafter.gif]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Magical_Crafter.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Above [[Xodet|Xodets]] manashop in [[Thais]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Above [[Xodet|Xodets]] manashop in [[Thais]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Rashid 2.0]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Rashid 2.0]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Rashid_Two2.gif]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Rashid_Two2.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Library next to [[Thais]] depot | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Library next to [[Thais]] depot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Addoner]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Addoner]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Addoner.gif]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Addoner.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Library next to [[Thais]] depot | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Library next to [[Thais]] depot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Yasir]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Yasir]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Yasir2.gif]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Yasir2.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Library next to [[Thais]] depot | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Library next to [[Thais]] depot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[(Token Shop) Greedy Goblin]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[(Token Shop) Greedy Goblin]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Goblin.gif]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Goblin.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Under [[Thais]] depot | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Under [[Thais]] depot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[(Task) Death]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[(Task) Death]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Task_Death.gif]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Task_Death.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Under [[Thais]] depot | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Under [[Thais]] depot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[(Task) Champion]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[(Task) Champion]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Task_Champion.gif]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Task_Champion.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Under [[Thais]] depot | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Under [[Thais]] depot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[(Task) Slayer]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[(Task) Slayer]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Task_Slayer2.gif]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Task_Slayer2.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Under [[Thais]] depot | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Under [[Thais]] depot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[(Task) Shaman]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[(Task) Shaman]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Task_Shaman123.gif]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Task_Shaman123.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Under [[Thais]] depot | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Under [[Thais]] depot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[(Game) Dice]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[(Game) Dice]] | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[One-Eyed Jack Stormchaser]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[One-Eyed Jack Stormchaser]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:One-Eyed_Jack_Stormchaser.gif]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:One-Eyed_Jack_Stormchaser.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | In middle of [[Bloodstone Island]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | In middle of [[Bloodstone Island]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Otis O'Malley]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Otis O'Malley]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Otis_O'Malley1.gif]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Otis_O'Malley1.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | West of the [[Lonely Island]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | West of the [[Lonely Island]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Finn O'Malley]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Finn O'Malley]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Finn_O'Malley.gif]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Finn_O'Malley.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | South of the [[Crumbling Cathedral]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | South of the [[Crumbling Cathedral]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Gideon Windstrider]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Gideon_Windstrider.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | West of the Asura spawn in [[Desert]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Sylas Wavekeeper]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Sylas_Wavekeeper.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Located on the [[Divine Isle]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:48, 11 August 2024
Custom NPCs
| Name | Looktype | Location |
|---|---|---|
| The Old Wanderer |
|
Crossroad in the middle of Thais. |
| Magical Crafter |
|
Above Xodets manashop in Thais. |
| Rashid 2.0 |
|
Library next to Thais depot. |
| Addoner |
|
Library next to Thais depot. |
| Yasir |
|
Library next to Thais depot. |
| (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin |
|
Under Thais depot. |
| (Task) Death |
|
Under Thais depot. |
| (Task) Champion |
|
Under Thais depot. |
| (Task) Slayer |
|
Under Thais depot. |
| (Task) Shaman |
|
Under Thais depot. |
| (Game) Dice |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop. |
| (Game) Blackjack |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop. |
| (Game) Scratch Card Dealer |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop. |
| (Game) Beat The Dealer |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop. |
| One-Eyed Jack Stormchaser |
|
In middle of Bloodstone Island. |
| Otis O'Malley |
|
West of the Lonely Island. |
| Finn O'Malley |
|
South of the Crumbling Cathedral. |
| Gideon Windstrider |
|
West of the Asura spawn in Desert. |
| Sylas Wavekeeper |
|
Located on the Divine Isle. |
Orginal NPCs
| Name | Looktype | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Frodo |
|
Thais |
| A Sweaty Cyclops |
|
Ab'Dendriel |




















