NPCs: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Sylas_Wavekeeper.gif]] | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Sylas_Wavekeeper.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Located on the [[Divine Isle]]. | | style="border: 1px solid black;" | Located on the [[Divine Isle]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Brother Alaric]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Monk.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Located on the [[Crumbling Cathedral]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Biggs]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Biggs.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Located in the town square of [[Rissne]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Wayne]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Wayne.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Located in the big white building in [[Rissne]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[Local Drunk]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | [[File:Local_Drunk.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 1px solid black;" | Hangs out in the local pub in [[Rissne]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:58, 21 August 2024
Custom NPCs
| Name | Looktype | Location |
|---|---|---|
| The Old Wanderer |
|
Crossroad in the middle of Thais. |
| Magical Crafter |
|
Above Xodets manashop in Thais. |
| Rashid 2.0 |
|
Library next to Thais depot. |
| Addoner |
|
Library next to Thais depot. |
| Yasir |
|
Library next to Thais depot. |
| (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin |
|
Under Thais depot. |
| (Task) Death |
|
Under Thais depot. |
| (Task) Champion |
|
Under Thais depot. |
| (Task) Slayer |
|
Under Thais depot. |
| (Task) Shaman |
|
Under Thais depot. |
| (Game) Dice |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop. |
| (Game) Blackjack |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop. |
| (Game) Scratch Card Dealer |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop. |
| (Game) Beat The Dealer |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop. |
| One-Eyed Jack Stormchaser |
|
In middle of Bloodstone Island. |
| Otis O'Malley |
|
West of the Lonely Island. |
| Finn O'Malley |
|
South of the Crumbling Cathedral. |
| Gideon Windstrider |
|
West of the Asura spawn in Desert. |
| Sylas Wavekeeper |
|
Located on the Divine Isle. |
| Brother Alaric |
|
Located on the Crumbling Cathedral. |
| Biggs |
|
Located in the town square of Rissne. |
| Wayne |
|
Located in the big white building in Rissne. |
| Local Drunk |
|
Hangs out in the local pub in Rissne. |
Orginal NPCs
| Name | Looktype | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Frodo |
|
Thais |
| A Sweaty Cyclops |
|
Ab'Dendriel |
























