NPCs: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Jax_the_Ape_Whisperer.gif]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Jax_the_Ape_Whisperer.gif]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Sells apes (mounts), close to the ape spawn in [[Jungle]], [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,16,position,31200,30903,7 here]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Sells apes (mounts), close to the ape spawn in [[Jungle]], [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,16,position,31200,30903,7 here]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Strue]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Strue.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Banker in [[Rissne]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,31275,30708,7 here]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Tony Makroni]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Tony Makroni.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Postman in [[Rissne]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,31275,30698,7 here]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Mehmet]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Mehmet.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Food Shopkeeper in [[Rissne]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,31260,30699,7 here]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Haji]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Haji.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Magic Shopkeeper in [[Rissne]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,31206,30709,7 here]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Skum Shouno]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Skum Shouno.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Jewelry Shopkeeper in [[Rissne]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,31206,30703,7 here]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Miklo]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Miklo.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Tools Shopkeeper in [[Rissne]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,31204,30695,7 here]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Robin Hood]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Robin Hood.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Distance Weapon Shopkeeper in [[Rissne]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,31204,30689,7 here]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Tor]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Tor.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Weapon/Armor Shopkeeper in [[Rissne]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,31205,30681,7 here]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Baba]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Monk.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Healer/Priest in [[Rissne]], located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,17,position,31295,30630,7 here]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 23 October 2024
Custom NPCs
| Name | Looktype | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Rebirth |
|
Below Thais depot, here. |
| The Old Wanderer |
|
Crossroad in the middle of Thais, here. |
| Magical Crafter |
|
Above Xodets manashop in Thais, here. |
| Rashid 2.0 |
|
Library next to Thais depot, here. |
| Addoner |
|
Library next to Thais depot, here. |
| Yasir |
|
Library next to Thais depot, here. |
| (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin |
|
Under Thais depot, here. |
| (Task) Death |
|
Under Thais depot, here. |
| (Task) Champion |
|
Under Thais depot, here. |
| (Task) Slayer |
|
Under Thais depot, here. |
| (Task) Shaman |
|
Under Thais depot, here. |
| (Game) Dice |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop, here. |
| (Game) Blackjack |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop, here. |
| (Game) Scratch Card Dealer |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop, here. |
| (Game) Beat The Dealer |
|
The Casino in Thais north from manashop, here. |
| One-Eyed Jack Stormchaser |
|
In middle of Bloodstone Island, here. |
| Otis O'Malley |
|
West of the Lonely Island, here. |
| Finn O'Malley |
|
South of the Crumbling Cathedral, here. |
| Gideon Windstrider |
|
West of the Asura spawn in Desert, here. |
| Sylas Wavekeeper |
|
Located on the Divine Isle, here. |
| Brother Alaric |
|
Located on the Crumbling Cathedral, here. |
| Biggs |
|
Located in the town square of Rissne, here. |
| Wayne |
|
Located in the big white building in Rissne, here. |
| Local Drunk |
|
Hangs out in the local pub in Rissne, here. |
| Bram |
|
Guards the subway system in Rissne, here. |
| Samir Deli |
|
Has a small shop south of the town square in Rissne, here. |
| Yasmin the Weaver |
|
Sells flying carpets (mounts), can be found in the town square in Rissne, here. |
| Old Guard |
|
Sells Dry Piece of Wood, located in Castle Black in Winter, here. |
| Billy the Kid |
|
Sells snowmans (mounts), located just west of Castle Black in Winter, here. |
| Draven the Hunter |
|
Sells crocodiles (mounts), located in the middle of the Forgotten Swamp, here. |
| Fiona the Owl Breeder |
|
Sells owls (mounts), located on top of a mountain, far north east in Rissne, here. |
| Jax the Ape Whisperer |
|
Sells apes (mounts), close to the ape spawn in Jungle, here. |
| Strue |
|
Banker in Rissne, located here. |
| Tony Makroni |
|
Postman in Rissne, located here. |
| Mehmet |
|
Food Shopkeeper in Rissne, located here. |
| Haji |
|
Magic Shopkeeper in Rissne, located here. |
| Skum Shouno |
|
Jewelry Shopkeeper in Rissne, located here. |
| Miklo |
|
Tools Shopkeeper in Rissne, located here. |
| Robin Hood |
|
Distance Weapon Shopkeeper in Rissne, located here. |
| Tor |
|
Weapon/Armor Shopkeeper in Rissne, located here. |
| Baba |
|
Healer/Priest in Rissne, located here. |
Orginal NPCs
| Name | Looktype | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Frodo |
|
Thais |
| A Sweaty Cyclops |
|
Ab'Dendriel |









































