Treasure Goblin: Difference between revisions

From Grimhaven Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Jara moved page Goldsnatcher Snickerhoard to Treasure Goblin: Misspelled title)
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Location:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Location:
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" | Spawns randomly in cities.
| style="vertical-align:middle; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" | Spawns randomly in cities.
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Voices:
| style="color:#E69710; font-weight:normal; border: 2px solid black;" |
Yells:
* Hear the jingling laughter of a loot goblin, the harbinger of shinies and treasures untold!
* Step into the trinket tango, where every gleam in my eyes means loot in my pockets.
* Join the marauder's merriment! I'm the loot goblin, and your valuables are my amusement.
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Notes:
| style="vertical-align:middle; border: 2px solid black;" | Notes:

Revision as of 12:06, 19 April 2025

Treasure Goblin
Health: 2,000
Experience: 0
Abilities:

Has no attacks, just tries to run away

Resistances & Weaknesses: None
Immunities: Paralyze, Invisible, Earth, Fire, Ice
Skinning: This creature cannot be skinned.
Loot:

???

Location: Spawns randomly in cities.
Voices:

Yells:

  • Hear the jingling laughter of a loot goblin, the harbinger of shinies and treasures untold!
  • Step into the trinket tango, where every gleam in my eyes means loot in my pockets.
  • Join the marauder's merriment! I'm the loot goblin, and your valuables are my amusement.
Notes:
  • There can be max 2 loot goblins at the same time.
  • Spawns randomly inside cities.
Category: Creatures