Magical Items: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | When used restores the players stamina up to 40 hours. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | When used restores the players stamina up to 40 hours. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Infused Extraction Rune.gif|link=Extraction Rune]] | |||
[[Extraction Rune]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 2.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Obtained from the [[Mines of Khazdurak Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Used to transfer magical attributes from one item to another. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:00, 5 May 2025
Items[edit]
| Item | Weight | Dropped by | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.80 oz | Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 800 Grimhaven Tokens | This ring increases your magic find percent by 50% | |
| 1.50 oz | Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 1200 Grimhaven Tokens | This amulet increases your magic find percent by 100%. | |
| 1.00 oz | Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 330 Grimhaven Tokens | Use this box to increase your magic find percent by 20%, maximum 10 boxes can be used | |
| 0.01 oz | Dropped by various Bosses but mainly obtained through salvaging Magic Items above Xodet in Thais. | Used to enchant your weapons and equipment with magical properties at the Magical Crafter NPC, he is located above Thais manashop. | |
| 0.05 oz | Obtainable mainly through Events but also various Quests | Used as entry to Dungeons and shopping at the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin | |
| 1.00 oz | Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 250 Grimhaven Tokens | This orb will randomly apply magical attributes onto items | |
| 6.00 oz | Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 100 Grimhaven Tokens | Used to create a portal back to the city, from wherever you are | |
| 1.20 oz | Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 370 Grimhaven Tokens | This rune will reroll the first attribute of your magic item (an item can only be rerolled every 24 hours). | |
| 1.20 oz | Can be purchased from the (Token Shop) Greedy Goblin for 370 Grimhaven Tokens | This rune will reroll the second attribute of your magic item (an item can only be rerolled every 24 hours). | |
| 7.50 oz | Premium Shop / In-game store, see offical website | When used restores the players stamina up to 40 hours. | |
| 2.00 oz | Obtained from the Mines of Khazdurak Quest | Used to transfer magical attributes from one item to another. |
Gems[edit]
| Item | Weight | Dropped by | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0.30 oz | Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons | Can be used in the Common Crafting Anvil | |
| 0.30 oz | Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons | Can be used in the Uncommon Crafting Anvil | |
| 0.30 oz | Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons | Can be used in the Rare Crafting Anvil | |
| 0.30 oz | Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons | Can be used in the Epic Crafting Anvil | |
| 0.30 oz | Dungeon Bosses and reward from Dungeons | Can be used in the Legendary Crafting Anvil |
Monster Eggs[edit]
| Item | Weight | Dropped by | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75.00 oz | All Creatures | Can be hatched in the Monster Arena | |
| 100.00 oz | All Creatures | Can be hatched in the Monster Arena | |
| 200.00 oz | All Creatures | Can be hatched in the Monster Arena | |
| 300.00 oz | All Creatures | Can be hatched in the Monster Arena | |
| 400.00 oz | All Creatures | Can be hatched in the Monster Arena | |
| 500.00 oz | All Creatures | Can be hatched in the Monster Arena |