Boots: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Earthbound Boots.png|link=Earthbound Boots]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Earthbound Boots.png|link=Earthbound Boots]] | ||
[[Earthbound Boots]] | [[Earthbound Boots]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 2 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 5.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Magic Level +2 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Magic Level +2 <br> Speed +25 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Rebirth System|Rebirth Level 1]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Rebirth System|Rebirth Level 1]] | ||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Geomancer Boots.png|link=Geomancer Boots]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Geomancer Boots.png|link=Geomancer Boots]] | ||
[[Geomancer Boots]] | [[Geomancer Boots]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 2 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 5.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Magic Level +2 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Magic Level +2 <br> Speed +25 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Rebirth System|Rebirth Level 1]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Rebirth System|Rebirth Level 1]] | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
[[Nightstalker Boots]] | [[Nightstalker Boots]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 3 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 3 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 5.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Distance Fighting + | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Distance Fighting +2 <br> Speed +25 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Rebirth System|Rebirth Level 1]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Rebirth System|Rebirth Level 1]] | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Warforged Boots.png|link=Warforged Boots]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Warforged Boots.png|link=Warforged Boots]] | ||
[[Warforged Boots]] | [[Warforged Boots]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 4 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 5.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Speed + | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Club Fighting +2 <br> Sword Fighting +2 <br> Axe Fighting +2 <br> Speed +15 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Physical + | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Physical +2% <br> Energy +2% <br> Earth +2% <br> Fire +2% <br> Ice +2% <br> Holy +2% <br> Death +2% | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Rebirth System|Rebirth Level 1]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Rebirth System|Rebirth Level 1]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Knight]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Knight]] | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 8.00 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 8.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Magic Level +1 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Magic Level +1 <br> Speed +15 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 8.00 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 8.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Magic Level +1 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Magic Level +1 <br> Speed +15 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200 | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 1 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 8.00 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 8.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Distance fighting + | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Distance fighting +1 <br> Speed +15 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 2 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 2 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 8.00 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 8.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Club Fighting +1 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Club Fighting +1 <br> Sword Fighting +1 <br> Axe Fighting +1 <br> Speed +15 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 7.50 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 7.50 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Ice: +5% | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Ice: +5% <br> Energy: -5% | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 35 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 35 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Sorcerer]] & [[Druid]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Sorcerer]] & [[Druid]] | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 7.50 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 7.50 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Energy: +5% | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Energy: +5% <br> Earth: -5% | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 35 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 35 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Sorcerer]] & [[Druid]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Sorcerer]] & [[Druid]] | ||
| Line 185: | Line 185: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 7.50 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 7.50 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Fire: +5% | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Fire: +5% <br> Ice: -5% | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 35 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 35 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Sorcerer]] & [[Druid]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Sorcerer]] & [[Druid]] | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 7.50 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 7.50 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Earth: +5% | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Earth: +5% <br> Fire: -5% | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 35 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 35 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Sorcerer]] & [[Druid]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Sorcerer]] & [[Druid]] | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 8.00 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 8.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Speed: + | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Speed: +20 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Grants you 4MP/2s and 3HP/3s. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Grants you 4MP/2s and 3HP/3s. | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| Line 225: | Line 225: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 22.50 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 22.50 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Physical: +2% | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Physical: +2% <br> Holy: -2% | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 70 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 70 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Knight]] & [[Paladin]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Knight]] & [[Paladin]] | ||
| Line 265: | Line 265: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 8.00 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 8.00 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Grants you | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Grants you 10MP/2s and 7HP/2s. | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 18.50 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 18.50 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Ice: +3% | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Ice: +3% <br> Energy: -3% | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 70 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 70 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Knight]] & [[Paladin]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Knight]] & [[Paladin]] | ||
| Line 325: | Line 325: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 18.50 oz | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 18.50 oz | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Fire: +3% | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Fire: +3% <br> Ice: -3% | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 70 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 70 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Knight]] & [[Paladin]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Knight]] & [[Paladin]] | ||
| Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ghastly Dragon]], [[Draken Spellweaver]], [[Draken Warmaster]], [[Lizard Chosen]], [[Lizard Dragon Priest]], [[Damned Shadowsoul]], [[Lizard High Guard]], [[Lizard Legionnaire]], [[Lizard Zaogun]], [[Battlemaster Zunzu]], [[The Voice Of Ruin]], [[Lizard Gate Guardian]], [[Hatebreeder]], [[Flamecaller Zazrak]], [[Fazzrah]], [[Ethershreck]]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ghastly Dragon]], [[Draken Spellweaver]], [[Draken Warmaster]], [[Lizard Chosen]], [[Lizard Dragon Priest]], [[Damned Shadowsoul]], [[Lizard High Guard]], [[Lizard Legionnaire]], [[Lizard Zaogun]], [[Battlemaster Zunzu]], [[The Voice Of Ruin]], [[Lizard Gate Guardian]], [[Hatebreeder]], [[Flamecaller Zazrak]], [[Fazzrah]], [[Ethershreck]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:2645.png|link=Steel Boots]] | |||
[[Steel Boots]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 3 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 29.00 oz | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | - | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Askarak Lord]], [[Askarak Prince]], [[Shaburak Lord]], [[Shaburak Prince]], [[Furyosa]], [[Omrafir]], [[Prince Drazzak]], [[Dark Torturer]], [[Destroyer]], [[Fury]], [[Plaguesmith]], [[Retching Horror]], [[Sight Of Surrender]], [[Blazefury Imp]], [[Cliff Strider]], [[Behemoth]], [[Coruscant Beetle]], [[Bloody Mary]], [[Spirited Wraith]], [[Torturer]], [[Baltai]], [[Ozgath]], [[Castiel Guardian]], [[Eldritch Wyrmood]], [[Dwarven Machine]], [[Azrael]], [[Hive Overseer]], [[Kollos]], [[Walker]], [[War Golem]], [[Morguthis]], [[Hellgorak]], [[Zugurosh]], [[Morgaroth]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 10:04, 21 April 2025
| Item | Arm | Weight | Attributes | Resist. | Level | Vocation | Dropped by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 5.00 oz | Magic Level +2 Speed +25 |
- | Rebirth Level 1 | Druid | This item is not dropped by any creatures. | |
| 2 | 5.00 oz | Magic Level +2 Speed +25 |
- | Rebirth Level 1 | Sorcerer | This item is not dropped by any creatures. | |
| 3 | 5.00 oz | Distance Fighting +2 Speed +25 |
- | Rebirth Level 1 | Paladin | This item is not dropped by any creatures. | |
| 4 | 5.00 oz | Club Fighting +2 Sword Fighting +2 Axe Fighting +2 Speed +15 |
Physical +2% Energy +2% Earth +2% Fire +2% Ice +2% Holy +2% Death +2% |
Rebirth Level 1 | Knight | This item is not dropped by any creatures. | |
| 0 | 8.00 oz | Magic Level +1 Speed +15 |
- | 200 | Druid | This item is not dropped by any creatures. | |
| 0 | 8.00 oz | Magic Level +1 Speed +15 |
- | 200 | Sorcerer | This item is not dropped by any creatures. | |
| 1 | 8.00 oz | Distance fighting +1 Speed +15 |
- | 200 | Paladin | This item is not dropped by any creatures. | |
| 2 | 8.00 oz | Club Fighting +1 Sword Fighting +1 Axe Fighting +1 Speed +15 |
- | 200 | Knight | This item is not dropped by any creatures. | |
| 2 | 12.00 oz | Speed: +5 | - | - | - | Werebadger | |
| 0 | 7.50 oz | Speed: +20 | - | - | - | Vampire Bride, Necromancer, Blood Priest, Blood Hand, Hydra, Silencer, Nightstalker, Nightmare, Hand Of Cursed Fate, Gaz'haragoth, Mad Mage, Necropharus, Raging Mage, Terofar, The Welter, Tormentor, Wraithveil, Yakchal, Zushuka, Orshabaal, Vampire Darkheart, Vampire Lord, Ezequiel, Alpha Hydra, Dwarf Berserker, Dwarf Sorcerer, Blind Ghoul, Old Mummy, Shadow Pupil, Black Knight, Omruc, Golgordan, Latrivan, Zugurosh. | |
| 0 | 6.00 oz | - | - | - | - | Yeti, Scorchwing. | |
| 1 | 9.00 oz | - | - | - | - | Crocodile, Killer Caiman. | |
| 3 | 37.00 oz | Speed: -5 | Physical: +5% | 150 | Knight | Jaul, Thalgrim the Supreme Sorcerer. | |
| 3 | 25.00 oz | Speed: +15 | - | 80 | Knight & Paladin | Draken Abomination, Draken Elite. | |
| 2 | 12.00 oz | Speed: -6 | - | - | - | Barbarian Bloodwalker, Barbarian Brutetamer, Barbarian Headsplitter, Barbarian Skullhunter. | |
| 2 | 7.50 oz | - | Ice: +5% Energy: -5% |
35 | Sorcerer & Druid | Ice Witch, Seacrest Serpent, Zushuka, Hirintror. | |
| 2 | 7.50 oz | - | Energy: +5% Earth: -5% |
35 | Sorcerer & Druid | Lich, War Golem, Elder Wyrm, Sandsting Scorpion, Sand Dragon, Unholy Skullcrusher, Dwarven Machine, Prince Drazzak, Omrafir, Gravelord Oshuran. | |
| 2 | 7.50 oz | - | Fire: +5% Ice: -5% |
35 | Sorcerer & Druid | Infernalist, Massive Fire Elemental, Orc Warlord, Dragon Lord Hatchling, Hellhound, Magma Crawler, Lava Golem, Mad Ghost, The Philosopher. | |
| 2 | 7.50 oz | - | Earth: +5% Fire: -5% |
35 | Sorcerer & Druid | Hideous Fungus, Humongous Fungus, Ghastly Dragon, Choking Fear, Silencer, Dwarf Geomancer, Lost Basher, Lost Berserker, Lost Husher, Armadile, Glooth Bandit, Glooth Brigand, Omnivora, Damned Shadowsoul, Dwarf Sorcerer, Magar Worm, Deathbine, Kloozuck. | |
| 4 | 31.00 oz | - | - | - | - | Castiel Guardian, Ghazbaran, Zugurosh, Prince Drazzak | |
| 0 | 8.00 oz | Speed: +20 | Grants you 4MP/2s and 3HP/3s. | - | - | This item is not dropped by any creatures. | |
| 3 | 22.50 oz | - | Physical: +2% Holy: -2% |
70 | Knight & Paladin | Ghastly Dragon, Damned Shadowsoul, Ethershreck, Zulazza The Corruptor, Hatebreeder. | |
| 1 | 9.00 oz | - | - | - | - | Troll, Troll Champion, Swamp Troll, Island Troll, Elf, Dwarf Guard. | |
| 1 | 18.00 oz | - | Physical: +1% | 50 | Knight & Paladin | Glooth Battery, Metal Gargoyle, Walker. | |
| 2 | 5.00 oz | Speed: +15 | - | - | - | Dawnfire Asura, Duskwind Asura, Midnight Asura, Noonflare Asura. | |
| 0 | 8.00 oz | - | Grants you 10MP/2s and 7HP/2s. | - | - | This item is not dropped by any creatures. | |
| 2 | 8.00 oz | - | - | - | - | Pirate Corsair. | |
| 3 | 18.00 oz | Speed: +15 | Death: +3% | 150 | Paladin | This item is not dropped by any creatures. | |
| 2 | 16.00 oz | - | - | 100 | - | This item is not dropped by any creatures. | |
| 0 | 6.00 oz | - | - | - | - | Dryad. | |
| 3 | 18.50 oz | - | Ice: +3% Energy: -3% |
70 | Knight & Paladin | Chizzoron The Distorter. | |
| 3 | 18.50 oz | - | Fire: +3% Ice: -3% |
70 | Knight & Paladin | Zulazza The Corruptor. | |
| 0 | 7.70 oz | - | - | - | - | This item is not dropped by any creatures. | |
| 2 | 9.50 oz | - | - | 130 | - | This item is not dropped by any creatures. | |
| 1 | 7.00 oz | Speed +5 | - | - | - | Ghastly Dragon, Draken Spellweaver, Draken Warmaster, Lizard Chosen, Lizard Dragon Priest, Damned Shadowsoul, Lizard High Guard, Lizard Legionnaire, Lizard Zaogun, Battlemaster Zunzu, The Voice Of Ruin, Lizard Gate Guardian, Hatebreeder, Flamecaller Zazrak, Fazzrah, Ethershreck. | |
| 3 | 29.00 oz | - | - | - | - | Askarak Lord, Askarak Prince, Shaburak Lord, Shaburak Prince, Furyosa, Omrafir, Prince Drazzak, Dark Torturer, Destroyer, Fury, Plaguesmith, Retching Horror, Sight Of Surrender, Blazefury Imp, Cliff Strider, Behemoth, Coruscant Beetle, Bloody Mary, Spirited Wraith, Torturer, Baltai, Ozgath, Castiel Guardian, Eldritch Wyrmood, Dwarven Machine, Azrael, Hive Overseer, Kollos, Walker, War Golem, Morguthis, Hellgorak, Zugurosh, Morgaroth. |