Mounts: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border: | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="border: 2px solid black; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 10%;" | Name | ! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 10%;" | Name | ||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Golem Wrench]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Golem Wrench]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Use [[Golem Wrench]] on a [[Gnarlhound]] to tame it. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Use [[Golem Wrench]] on a [[Modified Gnarlhound]] to tame it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Noble Lion Mount|Noble Lion]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Noble Lion Mount|Noble Lion]] | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Nail Case]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Nail Case]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Use [[Nail Case]] on a [[Gravedigger]] to tame it. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Use [[Nail Case]] on a [[Gravedigger]] to tame it. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[White Lion Mount|White Lion]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:White_Lion_Mount.gif|link=White Lion Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be tamed with a [[Prime Meat]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Use [[Prime Meat]] on a [[White Lion]] to tame it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Donkey Mount|Donkey]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Donkey Mount|Donkey]] | ||
| Line 282: | Line 288: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200 [[Ape Fur]], 50 [[Iron Ore]], 40 [[Red Piece of Cloth]], 20 [[Small Enchanted Ruby]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200 [[Ape Fur]], 50 [[Iron Ore]], 40 [[Red Piece of Cloth]], 20 [[Small Enchanted Ruby]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought from [[Jax the Ape Whisperer]]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought from [[Jax the Ape Whisperer]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Jungle Saurian Mount|Jungle Saurian]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Jungle Saurian Mount.gif|link=Jungle Saurian Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 400 [[Skull Coin]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought from [[Khalid the Beastcaller]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ember Saurian Mount|Ember Saurian]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Ember Saurian Mount.gif|link=Ember Saurian Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 400 [[Skull Coin]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought from [[Khalid the Beastcaller]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lagoon Saurian Mount|Lagoon Saurian]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Lagoon Saurian Mount.gif|link=Lagoon Saurian Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 400 [[Skull Coin]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought from [[Khalid the Beastcaller]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Shadow Hart Mount|Shadow Hart]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Shadow Hart Mount.gif|link=Shadow Hart Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Obtained through a [[Christmas Present Box]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | The [[Christmas Present Box]] is rewarded for killing the boss [[Bad Santa]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Black Stag Mount|Black Stag]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Black Stag Mount.gif|link=Black Stag Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Obtained through a [[Christmas Present Box]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | The [[Christmas Present Box]] is rewarded for killing the boss [[Bad Santa]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Emperor Deer Mount|Emperor Deer]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Emperor Deer Mount.gif|link=Emperor Deer Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Obtained through a [[Christmas Present Box]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | The [[Christmas Present Box]] is rewarded for killing the boss [[Bad Santa]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Toxic Toad Mount|Toxic Toad]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Toxic Toad Mount|Toxic Toad]] | ||
| Line 486: | Line 528: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Exterminator Quest]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Exterminator Quest]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Exterminator Quest]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Exterminator Quest]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ivory Fang Mount|Ivory Fang]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Ivory Fang.gif|link=Ivory Fang Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[The Unmarked Grave Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[The Unmarked Grave Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Shadow Claw Mount|Shadow Claw]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Shadow Claw.gif|link=Shadow Claw Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[The Unmarked Grave Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[The Unmarked Grave Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Snow Pelt Mount|Snow Pelt]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Snow Pelt.gif|link=Snow Pelt Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[The Unmarked Grave Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[The Unmarked Grave Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ringtail Waccoon Mount|Ringtail Waccoon]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Ringtail Waccoon.gif|link=Ringtail Waccoon Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Remains of the Past Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Remains of the Past Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Night Waccoon Mount|Night Waccoon]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Night Waccoon.gif|link=Night Waccoon Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Remains of the Past Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Remains of the Past Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Emerald Waccoon Mount|Emerald Waccoon]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Emerald Waccoon.gif|link=Emerald Waccoon Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Remains of the Past Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Remains of the Past Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Nightdweller Mount|Nightdweller]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Nightdweller.gif|link=Nightdweller Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Mordekais Madness Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Mordekais Madness Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Frostflare Mount|Frostflare]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Frostflare.gif|link=Frostflare Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Mordekais Madness Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Mordekais Madness Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Cinderhoof Mount|Cinderhoof]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Cinderhoof.gif|link=Cinderhoof Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Mordekais Madness Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Mordekais Madness Quest]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Death Crawler Mount|Death Crawler]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Death Crawler Mount|Death Crawler]] | ||
| Line 598: | Line 694: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Corpsefire_Skull.gif|link=Corpsefire Skull Mount]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Corpsefire_Skull.gif|link=Corpsefire Skull Mount]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Requires 1 rebirth | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Requires 1 [[Rebirth System|rebirth]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be found below [[Thais]] depot. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be found below [[Thais]] depot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 604: | Line 700: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Magma_Skull.gif|link=Magma Skull Mount]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Magma_Skull.gif|link=Magma Skull Mount]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Requires 1 rebirth | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Requires 1 [[Rebirth System|rebirth]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be found below [[Thais]] depot. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be found below [[Thais]] depot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 610: | Line 706: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Doom_Skull.gif|link=Doom Skull Mount]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Doom_Skull.gif|link=Doom Skull Mount]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Requires 1 rebirth | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Requires 1 [[Rebirth System|rebirth]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be found below [[Thais]] depot. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be found below [[Thais]] depot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 616: | Line 712: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Angelic_Stallion.gif|link=Angelic Stallion Mount]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Angelic_Stallion.gif|link=Angelic Stallion Mount]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Requires 2 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Requires 2 [[Rebirth System|rebirth]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be found below [[Thais]] depot. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be found below [[Thais]] depot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 622: | Line 718: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Darkfire_Devourer.gif|link=Darkfire Devourer Mount]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Darkfire_Devourer.gif|link=Darkfire Devourer Mount]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Requires 2 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Requires 2 [[Rebirth System|rebirth]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be found below [[Thais]] depot. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be found below [[Thais]] depot. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 628: | Line 724: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Cerberus_Champion_Mount.gif|link=Cerberus Champion Mount]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Cerberus_Champion_Mount.gif|link=Cerberus Champion Mount]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 634: | Line 730: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Magical_Train_Mount.gif|link=Magical Train Mount]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Magical_Train_Mount.gif|link=Magical Train Mount]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 640: | Line 736: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flamestrider_Stallion_Mount.gif|link=Flamestrider Stallion Mount]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flamestrider_Stallion_Mount.gif|link=Flamestrider Stallion Mount]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Jade Pincer Mount|Jade Pincer]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Jade Pincer.gif|link=Jade Pincer Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Vortexion Mount|Vortexion]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Vortexion.gif|link=Vortexion Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lacewing Moth Mount|Lacewing Moth]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Lacewing Moth.gif|link=Lacewing Moth Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Flying Book Mount|Flying Book]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Flying Book.gif|link=Flying Book Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Astral Wisp Mount|Astral Wisp]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Astral Wisp.gif|link=Astral Wisp Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Umbral Wisp Mount|Umbral Wisp]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Umbral Wisp.gif|link=Umbral Wisp Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Mistral Wisp Mount|Mistral Wisp]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Mistral Wisp.gif|link=Mistral Wisp Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Hippogriff Mount|Hippogriff]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Hippogriff.gif|link=Hippogriff Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Pyro Wolf Mount|Pyro Wolf]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Pyro Wolf.gif|link=Pyro Wolf Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Steelbeak Mount|Steelbeak]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Steelbeak.gif|link=Steelbeak Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ursagrodon Mount|Ursagrodon]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Ursagrodon.gif|link=Ursagrodon Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Jade Lion Mount|Jade Lion]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Jade Lion.gif|link=Jade Lion Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Winter King Mount|Winter King]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Winter King.gif|link=Winter King Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Shadow Draptor Mount|Shadow Draptor]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Shadow Draptor.gif|link=Shadow Draptor Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Armoured War Horse Mount|Armoured War Horse]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Armoured War Horse.gif|link=Armoured War Horse Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Premium Shop / In-game store, see [https://grimhaven.net/?subtopic=ingamestore offical website] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought for 1,800 premium points. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||








































































































































