Skinning: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
''' [[The Obsidian Knife]] / [[Blessed Wooden Stake]] can only be used on recently killed [[ | ''' [[Obsidian Knife|The Obsidian Knife]] / [[Blessed Wooden Stake]] can only be used on recently killed [[Creatures]], bodies in their first decay state. ''' | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
''' To use it, you simply use the knife's Use With feature and target the body. ''' | ''' To use it, you simply use the knife's "Use With" feature and target the body. ''' | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
''' Most of the time, you won't get [[ | ''' Most of the time, you won't get [[Creature Products|Creature Products]] if you skin a body. If you failed, you will see a grey smoke. ''' | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
''' If you see | ''' If you see yellow sparkles, the product of the specific creature will have appeared in your backpack container. ''' | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
''' The chance of getting a dead body skinned successfully varies from creature to creature. ''' | ''' The chance of getting a dead body skinned successfully varies from creature to creature. ''' | ||
<div style="display: flex; justify-content: space-between;"> | |||
<div style="width: 48%;"> | |||
=== [[Obsidian Knife]] === | === [[Obsidian Knife]] === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border: | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="border: 2px solid black; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 25%;" | Name | |||
! style="border: 2px solid black;" | Looktype | |||
! style="border: 2px solid black;" | Skin | |||
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 55%;" | Item Name | |||
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 20%;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Chicken]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Chicken.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5890.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Chicken Feather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Sheep]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Sheep.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:11236.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Wool]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Pig]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Pig.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:10610.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Pig Foot]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Deer]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Deer.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:11214.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Antlers]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Skunk]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Skunk.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:11191.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Skunk Tail]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Badger]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Badger.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:11216.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Badger Fur]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Wolf]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Wolf.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5897.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Wolf Paw]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 15% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Bear]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Bear.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5896.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Bear Paw]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 15% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Mammoth]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Mammoth.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:11224.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Thick Fur]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Crocodile]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Crocodile.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:11196.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Piece of Crocodile Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 15% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Killer Caiman]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Killer Caiman.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:11196.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Piece of Crocodile Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Minotaur]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Minotaur.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5878.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Minotaur Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 15% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Minotaur Archer]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Minotaur_Archer.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5878.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Minotaur Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Minotaur Guard]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Minotaur_Guard.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5878.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Minotaur Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Minotaur Mage]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Minotaur_Mage.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5878.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Minotaur Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Bonebeast]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Bonebeast.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5925.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Hardened Bone]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 15% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Undead Dragon]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Undead Dragon.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5925.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Hardened Bone]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Sibang]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Sibang.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5883.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ape Fur]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 10% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Merlkin]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Merlkin.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5883.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ape Fur]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 10% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Kongra]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Kongra.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5883.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ape Fur]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 10% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Dragon Hatchling]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Dragon_Hatchling.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5877.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Green Dragon Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 10% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Dragon]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Dragon.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5877.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Green Dragon Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Dragon Lord Hatchling]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Dragon_Lord_Hatchling.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5948.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Red Dragon Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 10% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Dragon Lord]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Dragon_Lord1.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5948.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Red Dragon Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Wyrm]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Wyrm.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:10582.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Wyrm Scale]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 15% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Elder Wyrm]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Elder Wyrm1.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:10582.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Wyrm Scale]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Hellspawn]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Hellspawn.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:11221.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Hellspawn Tail]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ghastly Dragon]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Ghastly Dragon.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:11366.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ghastly Dragon Head]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Sentinel]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Lizard_Sentinel.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5876.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Templar]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Lizard_Templar.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5876.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Snakecharmer]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Lizard_Snakecharmer.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5876.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Legionnaire]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Lizard_Legionnaire1.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5876.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Dragon Priest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Lizard_Dragon_Priest.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5876.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard High Guard]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Lizard_High_Guard2.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5876.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Zaogun]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Lizard_Zaogun.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5876.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Chosen]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Lizard_Chosen.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5876.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lizard Leather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Behemoth]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Behemoth.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5893.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Perfect Behemoth Fang]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Orc]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Orc.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:12435.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Orc Leather]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 10% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Orc Spearman]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Orc Spearman.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:12435.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Orc Leather]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 10% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Orc Warrior]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Orc Warrior.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:12435.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Orc Leather]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 10% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Orc Shaman]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Orc Shaman.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:12435.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Orc Leather]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 15% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Orc Berserker]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Orc Berserker.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:12435.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Orc Leather]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 15% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Orc Leader]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Orc Leader.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:12435.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Orc Leather]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Orc Warlord]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Orc Warlord.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:12435.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Orc Leather]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | |||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Rorc]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Rorc2.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:21310.png]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Rorc Feather]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Marsh Stalker]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Marsh Stalker1.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:19742.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Marsh Stalker Feather]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Bonelord]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Beholder.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5898.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Bonelord Eye]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Elder Bonelord]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Elder Beholder.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5898.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Bonelord Eye]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Braindeath]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Braindeath.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5898.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Bonelord Eye]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Bat]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Bat.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5894.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Bat Wing]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Mutated Bat]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Mutated Bat.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5894.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Bat Wing]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Tortoise]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Tortoise.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5899.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Turtle Shell]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Thornback Tortoise]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Thornback Tortoise.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5899.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Turtle Shell]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Giant Spider]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Giant Spider.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5879.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Spider Silk]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
<div style="width: 48%;"> | |||
=== [[Blessed Wooden Stake]] === | === [[Blessed Wooden Stake]] === | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="border: | {| class="wikitable sortable" style="border: 2px solid black; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 25%;" | Name | |||
! style="border: 2px solid black;" | Looktype | |||
! style="border: 2px solid black;" | Skin | |||
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 55%;" | Item Name | |||
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 20%;" | Chance | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Vampire]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Vampire.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5905.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Vampire Dust]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 20% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Vampire Bride]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Vampire Bride.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5905.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Vampire Dust]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 25% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Vampire Viscount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Vampire Viscount.gif]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5905.png]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Vampire Dust]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 25% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Demon]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Demon.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5906.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Demon Dust]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 25% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Bosses|Demon Bosses]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Ozgath.gif]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:5906.png]] | ||
| style="border: | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Demon Dust]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black; color:#E69710;" | 50% | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
Latest revision as of 09:17, 15 November 2025
Skinning is a feature which helps players to obtain leather and other creature products, which can then be used to receive Outfits and Addons.
To use this feature you need an Obsidian Knife, which can be obtained in the Obsidian Knife Quest.
Or a Blessed Wooden Stake, which can be obtained in the Blessed Wooden Stake Quest.
The Obsidian Knife / Blessed Wooden Stake can only be used on recently killed Creatures, bodies in their first decay state.
To use it, you simply use the knife's "Use With" feature and target the body.
Most of the time, you won't get Creature Products if you skin a body. If you failed, you will see a grey smoke.
If you see yellow sparkles, the product of the specific creature will have appeared in your backpack container.
The chance of getting a dead body skinned successfully varies from creature to creature.
Obsidian Knife[edit]
Blessed Wooden Stake[edit]
| Name | Looktype | Skin | Item Name | Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vampire |
|
Vampire Dust | 20% | |
| Vampire Bride |
|
Vampire Dust | 25% | |
| Vampire Viscount |
|
Vampire Dust | 25% | |
| Demon |
|
Demon Dust | 25% | |
| Demon Bosses |
|
Demon Dust | 50% |






































