Quests: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 25%;" | Location | ! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 25%;" | Location | ||
! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 50%;" | Reward | ! style="border: 2px solid black; width: 50%;" | Reward | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Mines of Khazdurak Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 0 + ([[Rebirth System|First Rebirth]]) | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 150+ | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | In the dwarf Kingdom of Khazdurak, entrance located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,16,position,31317,30669,10 here] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Extraction Rune]], [[Iron Pickaxe]] and 2,000,000 Experience Points | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[My Destiny Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 100 + ([[Rebirth System|First Rebirth]]) | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200+ | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | The quest begins east of [[Rissne]], [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,16,position,31507,30582,7 here] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Access to the city [[Tavros]] and the [[Promotion|Second Promotion]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Desert Grims Quest]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Desert Grims Quest]] | ||
| Line 225: | Line 237: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Plains of Havoc]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Plains of Havoc]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Ability to obtain the Demon Outfit and first/second addon. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Ability to obtain the Demon Outfit and first/second addon. | ||
One to choose from: [[Demon Legs]] , [[Rainbow Shield]] , [[Spellbook | One to choose from: [[Demon Legs]] , [[Rainbow Shield]] , [[Spellbook Of Ancient Arcana]], [[Thorn Spitter]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Demon Helmet Quest|Demon Helmet Quest]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Demon Helmet Quest|Demon Helmet Quest]] | ||