Mounts: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200 [[Ape Fur]], 50 [[Iron Ore]], 40 [[Red Piece of Cloth]], 20 [[Small Enchanted Ruby]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200 [[Ape Fur]], 50 [[Iron Ore]], 40 [[Red Piece of Cloth]], 20 [[Small Enchanted Ruby]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought from [[Jax the Ape Whisperer]]. | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought from [[Jax the Ape Whisperer]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Jungle Saurian Mount|Jungle Saurian]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Jungle Saurian Mount.gif|link=Jungle Saurian Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 400 [[Skull Coin]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought from [[Khalid the Beastcaller]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ember Saurian Mount|Ember Saurian]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Ember Saurian Mount.gif|link=Ember Saurian Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 400 [[Skull Coin]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought from [[Khalid the Beastcaller]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Lagoon Saurian Mount|Lagoon Saurian]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Lagoon Saurian Mount.gif|link=Lagoon Saurian Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 400 [[Skull Coin]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Can be bought from [[Khalid the Beastcaller]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Shadow Hart Mount|Shadow Hart]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Shadow Hart Mount.gif|link=Shadow Hart Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Obtained through a [[Christmas Present Box]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | The [[Christmas Present Box]] is rewarded for killing the boss [[Bad Santa]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Black Stag Mount|Black Stag]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Black Stag Mount.gif|link=Black Stag Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Obtained through a [[Christmas Present Box]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | The [[Christmas Present Box]] is rewarded for killing the boss [[Bad Santa]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Emperor Deer Mount|Emperor Deer]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Emperor Deer Mount.gif|link=Emperor Deer Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Obtained through a [[Christmas Present Box]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | The [[Christmas Present Box]] is rewarded for killing the boss [[Bad Santa]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Toxic Toad Mount|Toxic Toad]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Toxic Toad Mount|Toxic Toad]] | ||
| Line 492: | Line 528: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Exterminator Quest]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Exterminator Quest]] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Exterminator Quest]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Exterminator Quest]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ivory Fang Mount|Ivory Fang]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Ivory Fang.gif|link=Ivory Fang Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[The Unmarked Grave Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[The Unmarked Grave Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Shadow Claw Mount|Shadow Claw]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Shadow Claw.gif|link=Shadow Claw Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[The Unmarked Grave Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[The Unmarked Grave Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Snow Pelt Mount|Snow Pelt]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Snow Pelt.gif|link=Snow Pelt Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[The Unmarked Grave Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[The Unmarked Grave Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Ringtail Waccoon Mount|Ringtail Waccoon]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Ringtail Waccoon.gif|link=Ringtail Waccoon Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Remains of the Past Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Remains of the Past Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Night Waccoon Mount|Night Waccoon]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Night Waccoon.gif|link=Night Waccoon Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Remains of the Past Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Remains of the Past Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Emerald Waccoon Mount|Emerald Waccoon]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Emerald Waccoon.gif|link=Emerald Waccoon Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Remains of the Past Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Remains of the Past Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Nightdweller Mount|Nightdweller]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Nightdweller.gif|link=Nightdweller Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Mordekais Madness Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Mordekais Madness Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Frostflare Mount|Frostflare]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Frostflare.gif|link=Frostflare Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Mordekais Madness Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Mordekais Madness Quest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Cinderhoof Mount|Cinderhoof]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[File:Cinderhoof.gif|link=Cinderhoof Mount]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | +10 | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Mordekais Madness Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Reward from [[Mordekais Madness Quest]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Death Crawler Mount|Death Crawler]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Death Crawler Mount|Death Crawler]] | ||








































































































































