Quests: Difference between revisions
From Grimhaven Wiki
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | In the dwarf Kingdom of Khazdurak, entrance located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,16,position,31317,30669,10 here] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | In the dwarf Kingdom of Khazdurak, entrance located [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,16,position,31317,30669,10 here] | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Extraction Rune]], [[Iron Pickaxe]] and 2,000,000 Experience Points | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Extraction Rune]], [[Iron Pickaxe]] and 2,000,000 Experience Points | ||
|- | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[My Destiny Quest]] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 100 + ([[Rebirth System|First Rebirth]]) | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | 200+ | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | The quest begins east of [[Rissne]], [https://grimhaven.net/map_viewer/#zoom,16,position,31507,30582,7 here] | |||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | Access to the city [[Tavros]] and the [[Promotion|Second Promotion]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Desert Grims Quest]] | | style="border: 2px solid black;" | [[Desert Grims Quest]] | ||
| Line 191: | Line 197: | ||
One to choose from: [[Nightdweller Mount|Nightdweller Doll]] , [[Frostflare Mount|Frostflare Doll]] , [[Cinderhoof Mount|Cinderhoof Doll]] <br> | One to choose from: [[Nightdweller Mount|Nightdweller Doll]] , [[Frostflare Mount|Frostflare Doll]] , [[Cinderhoof Mount|Cinderhoof Doll]] <br> | ||
And: [[Dragon Knight Doll]] , [[Magical Dust|400 Magical Dusts]] , [[Grimhaven Token|200 Grimhaven Tokens]] , [[Gold Nugget|2 Gold Nuggets]] , [[Spirit Caller Outfit]] | And: [[Dragon Knight Doll]] , [[Magical Dust|400 Magical Dusts]] , [[Grimhaven Token|200 Grimhaven Tokens]] , [[Gold Nugget|2 Gold Nuggets]] , [[Spirit Caller Outfit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||